Tenamonya Voyagers
Japan,
1999, 30 min
Directed by:
Akiyuki SimboScreenplay:
Ryōe TsukimuraCinematography:
Takashi AzuhataComposer:
Masamichi AmanoCast:
Miki Takahashi, Tomoko Kawakami, Yūko Mita, Ikue Ōtani, Mika Doi, Kazuya Nakai, Kōji Ishii, Hyōsei, Mitsuaki Hoshino, Masashi Ebara, Nobuyuki Tanaka, Shôji Izumi, Takashi Nagasako, Yumiko Nakanishi (more)Cast
Miki Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
Around the World with Willy Fog (1981) (series)
Spaceship Sagittarius (1986) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Tomoko Kawakami
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Yūko Mita
Japan
Best series:
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
The Irresponsible Captain Tylor (1993) (series)
Saber Rider and the Star Sheriffs (1984) (series)
Ikue Ōtani
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Crest of the Stars (1999) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Mika Doi
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Kazuya Nakai
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Kōji Ishii
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Hyōsei
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Kamisama Kiss (2012) (series)
FLCL (2000) (series)
Mitsuaki Hoshino
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Masashi Ebara
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Nobuyuki Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
R.O.D: The TV (2003) (series)
Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan (2005) (series)
Shôji Izumi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Takashi Nagasako
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Yumiko Nakanishi
Japan
Best series:
Barakamon (2014) (series)
Excel Saga (1999) (series)
Descendants of Darkness (2000) (series)
Ryōko Kinomiya (narrator)
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series) - actor, narrator
Wolf's Rain (2003) (series)