Documentary / Short
USA,
2004, 12 min
Directed by:
Peter FitzgeraldCast:
Tom Kane (narrator), Maureen O'Sullivan (a.f.), Lew Ayres (a.f.), John Barrymore (a.f.), Lionel Barrymore (a.f.), Wallace Beery (a.f.), Joan Crawford (a.f.), Marion Davies (a.f.) (more)Cast
Tom Kane (narrator)
USA
Best movies:
Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends: Destination Imagination (2008) (TV movie)
Scooby-Doo and the Cyber Chase (2001)
9 (2009)
Maureen O'Sullivan (a.f.)
Ireland
Best movies:
Hannah and Her Sisters (1986)
A Day at the Races (1937)
Tarzan and His Mate (1934)
Lew Ayres (a.f.)
USA
Best movies:
All Quiet on the Western Front (1930)
Holiday (1938)
Johnny Belinda (1948)
John Barrymore (a.f.)
USA
Best movies:
Midnight (1939)
Counsellor at Law (1933)
Marie Antoinette (1938)
Lionel Barrymore (a.f.)
USA
Best movies:
It's a Wonderful Life (1946)
Captains Courageous (1937)
West of Zanzibar (1928)
Wallace Beery (a.f.)
USA
Best movies:
Behind the Door (1919)
Beggars of Life (1928)
Robin Hood (1922)
Joan Crawford (a.f.)
USA
Best movies:
What Ever Happened to Baby Jane? (1962)
Mildred Pierce (1945)
Sudden Fear (1952)
Marion Davies (a.f.)
USA
Best movies:
Zelig (1983) - a.f.
Ben-Hur: A Tale of the Christ (1925)
The Hollywood Revue of 1929 (1929)
Marlene Dietrich (a.f.)
German Empire
Best movies:
Witness for the Prosecution (1957)
Judgment at Nuremberg (1961)
The Blue Angel (1930)
Jimmy Durante (a.f.)
USA
Best movies:
Two Girls and a Sailor (1944)
It's a Mad, Mad, Mad, Mad World (1963)
Billy Rose's Jumbo (1962)
Clark Gable (a.f.)
USA
Best movies:
Gone with the Wind (1939)
It Happened One Night (1934)
Teacher's Pet (1958)
Greta Garbo (a.f.)
Sweden
Best movies:
The Mysterious Lady (1928)
Flesh and the Devil (1926)
Ninotchka (1939)
Edmund Goulding (a.f.)
UK
Jean Harlow (a.f.)
USA
Best movies:
City Lights (1931)
China Seas (1935)
The Public Enemy (1931)
Jean Hersholt (a.f.)
Denmark
Best movies:
Greed (1924)
Alexander's Ragtime Band (1938)
The Student Prince in Old Heidelberg (1927)
Walter Huston (a.f.)
Canada
Best movies:
The Treasure of the Sierra Madre (1948)
The Maltese Falcon (1941)
The Great Sinner (1949)
Lola Lane (a.f.)
USA
Best movies:
Marked Woman (1937)
Robert Montgomery (a.f.)
USA
Best movies:
Here Comes Mr. Jordan (1941)
Mr. & Mrs. Smith (1941)
The Divorcee (1930)
Conrad Nagel (a.f.)
USA
Best movies:
The Mysterious Lady (1928)
All That Heaven Allows (1955)
The Kiss (1929)
Edward G. Robinson (a.f.)
Romania
Best movies:
Double Indemnity (1944)
Scarlet Street (1945)
The Ten Commandments (1956)