Aquarion Logos
Screenplay:
Jun KumagaiComposer:
Ryuuta IidaCast:
Nobunaga Shimazaki, Yūto Adachi, Ayane Sakura, Haruka Chisuga, Yūichirō Umehara, Takayuki Asai, Ari Ozawa, Ryōko Shiraishi, 中野さいま, Toshifumi Nakabayashi, Takayuki Kondō, Shinpachi Tsuji, Marina Inoue (more)Plots(1)
12,000 years ago, the struggle between the world of truth and the world of the written word was set in motion. Now, Akira Kaibuki and Subete Kenzaki prepare to bring it to its ultimate conclusion. (Prime Video)
Cast
Nobunaga Shimazaki
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Yūto Adachi
Japan
Best series:
The Royal Tutor (2017) (series)
All Out!! (2016) (series)
Nanbaka (2016) (series)
Ayane Sakura
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
Haruka Chisuga
Japan
Best series:
Mob Psycho 100 (2016) (series)
Yona of the Dawn (2014) (series)
Tsukigakirei (2017) (series)
Yūichirō Umehara
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Takayuki Asai
Japan
Best series:
Ari Ozawa
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Ryōko Shiraishi
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
中野さいま
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Ya Boy Kongming! (2022) (series)
Toshifumi Nakabayashi
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Drifters (2016) (series)
Blade of the Immortal (2019) (series)
Takayuki Kondō
Japan
Best series:
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Shinpachi Tsuji
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Marina Inoue
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series) - actor, narrator
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Kôji Kawakami
Japan
Best series:
Durarara!! X2 (2015) (series)
The Rising of the Shield Hero (2018) (series)
Dragon Ball Super (2015) (series)
Yuki Nagaku
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
A Place Further Than the Universe (2018) (series)
Dragon Ball Super (2015) (series)
Kengo Mizoguchi
Japan
Best series:
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Yuri!!! on Ice (2016) (series)
KenIchi: The Mightiest Disciple (2006) (series)
Reika Uyama
Japan
Best series:
ERASED (2016) (series)
Natsume's Book of Friends (2008) (series)
Ronia the Robber's Daughter (2014) (series)
半場友恵
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Shiori Kawabata
Japan
Best series:
The Faraway Paladin (2021) (series)
Somali and the Forest Spirit (2020) (series)
Helck (2023) (series)
Makoto Yasumura
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)