Japan,
1997, 156x7 min
Cast
Haruka Shimazaki
Japan
Best series:
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Full Metal Panic! (2002) (series)
Mahoromatic: Automatic Maiden (2001) (series)
Eiji Yokota
Japan
Best series:
The Full-Time Wife Escapist (2016) (series)
Haruhi Nanao
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Kōki Harasawa
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (2003) (series)
Wolf's Rain (2003) (series)
Katsumi Suzuki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Kazuya Ichijō
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Ken Narita
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Satoshi Tsuruoka
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Susumu Chiba
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Susumu Kaseda
Japan
松尾貴史
Japan
Atsushi Godai
Japan
Best series:
Kino's Journey (2003) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes Gaiden (1998) (series)
Kiyomitsu Mizu'uchi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Masahito Kawanago
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Ascendance of a Bookworm (2019) (series)
Mikiko Kurihara
Japan
Best series:
Serial Experiments: Lain (1998) (series)
Mitsuko Horie
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series) - actor, narrator
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (2007) (series)
Knights of the Zodiac (1986) (series)
Rica Matsumoto
Japan
Best series:
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (1992) (series)
Trigun (1998) (series)
Ryō Naitō
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Yoshinori Fujita
Japan
Best series:
Ouran High School Host Club (2006) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (2015) (series)
Angel Beats! (2010) (series)
Chie Hirano
Japan
Best series:
Full Moon (2002) (series)
The Prince of Tennis (2001) (series)
Babe, My Love (2004) (series)