Animated Classics of Japanese Literature
Sanshiro, the Judoist (Part 2): Mountain Storm Special Attack (E23)
(episode)- Sugata Sanshirou Dai 2-bu: Hissatsu no Yamaarashi (more)
Directed by:
黒川文男Cast:
Kazuhiko Inoue, Masaaki Maeda, Masato Yamanouchi, Shūichi Ikeda, Yuriko Yamamoto, Mine Eken, Fumio Matsuoka, Hōchū Ōtsuka, Jun'ichi Sugawara, Ken'yū Horiuchi, Kōhei Miyauchi, Kōzō Shioya (more)Cast
Kazuhiko Inoue
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Masaaki Maeda
Japan
Best series:
Gokusen (2002) (series)
Masato Yamanouchi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Future Boy Conan (1978) (series)
The Vision of Escaflowne (1996) (series)
Shūichi Ikeda
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Yuriko Yamamoto
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Mine Eken
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Heidi: Girl of the Alps (1974) (series)
Maya the Bee (1975) (series)
Fumio Matsuoka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Hōchū Ōtsuka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Jun'ichi Sugawara
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Ken'yū Horiuchi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Kōhei Miyauchi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Kōzō Shioya
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Mami Horikoshi
Japan
Best series:
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
Naoki Tatsuta
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Shigezō Sasaoka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (1992) (series)
Shin'ya Ōtaki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Shōzō Iizuka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Yasuo Muramatsu
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Yuzuru Fujimoto
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Atsuko Mine
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)