Directed by:
Eduard SedlářCinematography:
Petr ČepickýCast:
Jiří Suchý, Jitka Molavcová, Jiří Datel Novotný, Miloslav Šimek, Luděk Sobota, Uršula Kluková, Josef Dvořák, Dáda Patrasová, Věra Křesadlová, Ferdinand Havlík, Jana Paulová, Petr Spálený (more)Cast
Jiří Suchý
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Semafor - Největší hity (2005) (video compilation)
Jiří Suchý: Recitál 1964/2019 (2019) (concert)
Forever Král: Koncertní pocta Ivanu Královi (2021) (concert)
Jitka Molavcová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Amadeus (1984)
Larks on a String (1969)
Michal Tučný - Fidlej a hraj (2008) (video compilation)
Jiří Datel Novotný
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Hitler: The Rise of Evil (2003) (TV movie)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
The Downfall of the Secluded Berhof (1983)
Miloslav Šimek
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Dvacet let Olympicu (1983) (concert)
Zlatý slavík 1973 (1974) (concert) - moderator
Kam doskáče ranní ptáče (1987)
Luděk Sobota
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
How to Get Dad Into Reform School (1978) (TV movie)
Joachim, Put It in the Machine (1974)
Dvacet let Olympicu (1983) (concert)
Uršula Kluková
German Empire
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Něžný barbar (1989)
Šéfe, jdeme na to! (1984) (TV movie)
Josef Dvořák
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
S Pydlou v zádech (1985) (theatrical recording)
Joachim, Put It in the Machine (1974)
Hřbitov pro cizince (1991) (TV movie)
Dáda Patrasová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Run, Waiter, Run! (1980)
Dvacet let Olympicu (1983) (concert)
Čertův švagr (1984) (TV movie)
Věra Křesadlová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Larks on a String (1969)
Intimate Lighting (1965)
The Joke (1968)
Ferdinand Havlík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Snowdrop Festival (1983)
If a Thousand Clarinets (1964)
Semafor - Největší hity 2 (2007) (video compilation)
Jana Paulová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
S Pydlou v zádech (1985) (theatrical recording)
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Smutek sluší Elektře (1991) (theatrical recording)
Petr Spálený
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
A Night at Karlstein (1973)
Blockbuster (1980)
Spálený v mé hlavě (2022) - a.f.
Zdeněk Všelicha
Czechoslovakia
Ivo Žídek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Prodaná nevěsta (1962) (TV movie)
Věc Makropulos (1966) (TV movie)
From My Life (1955)
Iva Janžurová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Ikaros' Fall (1977) (TV movie)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Věra Čáslavská
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Something Different (1963)
Miloš Zeman
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Nineties (2022) (series) - a.f.
Candidate (2013)
President Blaník (2018)
Jaroslav Foglar
Austria-Hungary
Zdeněk Podskalský st.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Cutting It Short (1980)
The Nuremberg Campaign (1963)