Screenplay:
Oldřich LipskýCinematography:
Emil SirotekComposer:
Vítězslav HádlCast:
Oldřich Kaiser, Jiří Lábus, Jaroslav Moučka, Jiří Němeček, Karel Heřmánek, Ladislav Gerendáš, Zdeněk Srstka, Dagmar Havlová, Vladimír Hrabánek, Otakar Vávra (more)Cast
Gabriela Vránová
Slovak state
Best movies:
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
How to Get Dad Into Reform School (1978) (TV movie)
Jiřina Švorcová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Paní Marjánka, matka pluku aneb Ženské srdce (1980) (TV movie)
Radúz a Mahulena (1959) (TV movie)
Smugglers of Death (1959)
Josef Vinklář
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ikaros' Fall (1977) (TV movie)
Dva na koni, jeden na oslu (1977) (theatrical recording)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Josef Větrovec
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Stolen Airship (1966)
Byl jednou jeden dům (1974) (series)
Svatební cesta do Jiljí (1983) (TV movie)
Jiřina Jirásková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Men About Town (1969)
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Jana Šedová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Lenin, Lord and Mother (1990)
Accumulator 1 (1994)
Indians from Větrov (1979)
Jitka Molavcová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Amadeus (1984)
Larks on a String (1969)
Michal Tučný - Fidlej a hraj (2008) (video compilation)
Pavel Kříž
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Anne Frank: The Whole Story (2001) (TV movie)
The Scarlet Pimpernel (1999) (series)
BrainStorm (2008) (TV movie)
Jan Kanyza
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
Young Bohácek's Sufferings (1969)
Lovec (1980) (TV movie)
David Suchařípa
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Král Lear (2003) (theatrical recording)
Přítelkyně z domu smutku (1992) (series)
Les Misérables (2000) (series)
Eva Horká
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Girl with a Seashell (1980)
The Feather Fairy (1985)
Laskavý divák promine (1994) (series)
Hana Vávrová-Heřmánková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Love Between the Raindrops (1979)
Pražská 5 (1988)
Drsná Planina (1979)
Michal Suchánek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Snowdrops and Aces (1982)
Rozsudky soudce Ooky (1988) (TV movie)
Krajina s nábytkem (1986)
Marie Tomsová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ecce Constantia (1992) (TV movie)
Vraždy a něžnosti (1999) (TV movie)
Sun, Hay and a Few Slaps (1989)
Uršula Kluková
German Empire
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Něžný barbar (1989)
Šéfe, jdeme na to! (1984) (TV movie)
Rudolf Hrušínský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Higher Principle (1960)
The Elementary School (1991)
Journey into the Depth of the Student's Soul (1939)
Jaroslava Kretschmerová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Run, Waiter, Run! (1980)
Pavel Zedníček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Bratři Karamazovi (1981) (theatrical recording)
Silent Pain (1990)
Vladimír Novotný
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Held einer Nacht (1935)
Před maturitou (1932)
Mother Kracmerka (1934)