Cast
Ján Kroner ml.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Divadelná komédia (1994) (theatrical recording)
Sitting on a Branch, Enjoying Myself (1989)
Mŕtvi učia živých (1983)
Iveta Kožková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Zhŕňajova nevesta (1978) (TV movie)
Zuzanka Hraškovie (1991) (TV movie)
Višňový sad (1978) (TV movie)
Leopold Haverl
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Na skle maľované (1980) (TV movie)
The Boxer and Death (1962)
Henrich IV. (1987) (theatrical recording)
Adela Gáborová
Slovak state
Best movies:
Sitting on a Branch, Enjoying Myself (1989)
Straty a nálezy (1974) (series)
Jedenáste prikázanie (1977) (series)
Juraj Slezáček
Slovak state
Best movies:
Na skle maľované (1980) (TV movie)
Divadelná komédia (1994) (theatrical recording)
Henrich IV. (1987) (theatrical recording)
Ján Melich
Czechoslovakia
Teodor Piovarči
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Boxer and Death (1962)
The Millennial Bee (1983)
Raz, dva, tri (1985) (TV movie)
Michal Gučík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Staroružová dráma (1989) (TV movie)
Posledná zastávka (1986) (TV movie)
Otec (1994) (TV movie)
Pavol Topoľský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
In Bukva Courtyard (1993) (TV movie)
Broken Promise (2009)
Gendúrovci (1994) (TV movie)
Štefan Bučko
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Henrich IV. (1987) (theatrical recording)
Raz, dva, tri (1985) (TV movie)
Chrobák v hlave (2014) (theatrical recording)
Richard Stanke
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
In the Shadow (2012)
Polnočná omša (2015) (theatrical recording)
Protector (2009)
Ivan Hlaváček
Best movies:
Reverend (1989) (TV movie)
Jozef Mak (1996) (theatrical recording)
Jahňa chudobného (1992) (TV movie)
Alfréd Aczel
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Reverend (1989) (TV movie)
Kmotor Remenár a kmotor Hrebenár (1993) (TV movie)
Eros a Psycha (1993) (TV movie)
Andy Kraus
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Staroružová dráma (1989) (TV movie)
Reverend (1989) (TV movie)
Stůl pro čtrnáct (1978) (TV movie)
František Kovár
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Adolf Eichmann (1988) (TV movie)
The Millennial Bee (1983)
Red Wine (1976) (TV movie)
Dobroslava Nováková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sebechlebskí hudci (1975)
Jedenáste prikázanie (1977) (series)
Horúci dych (1978) (TV movie)
Ján Kramár
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Red Wine (1976) (TV movie)
Jánošík I., II. (1963)
Forty-Four Mutineers (1957)
Juraj Sarvaš
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jánošík I., II. (1963)
Forty-Four Mutineers (1957)
Hernani (1967) (TV movie)
Alfréd Swan
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
Variácie slávy (1991) (TV movie)
Jedenáste prikázanie (1977) (series)
Vladimír Kittler
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Millennial Bee (1983)
Staroružová dráma (1989) (TV movie)
Broken Promise (2009)