Denmark,
(2020–2021), 5 h 36 min
(Length: 41–43 min)
VOD (1)
Episodes(8)
-
Consequenses (S02E01)
-
Family Business (S02E02)
-
I Have a Very Delicate Nose (S02E03)
-
He Is a Heavy Gambler (S02E04)
-
Everyone Is for Sale (S02E05)
-
Champagne for Mr. Vandenbosch (S02E06)
-
The Sicilian Widow (S02E07)
-
Showdown (S02E08)
Cast
Lars Ranthe
Denmark
Best series:
The Bridge (2011) (series)
The Chestnut Man (2021) (series)
Ride Upon the Storm (2017) (series)
Lene Maria Christensen
Denmark
Best series:
Face to Face (2019) (series)
The Legacy (2014) (series)
The Dreamer - Becoming Karen Blixen (2022) (series)
May Lifschitz
Best series:
Foundation (2021) (series)
Warrior Nun (2020) (series)
Emma Silja Sångren
Best series:
The Sommerdahl Murders (2020) (series)
Lotte Andersen
Denmark
Best series:
The Bridge (2011) (series)
The Killing (2007) (series)
Follow the Money (2016) (series)
Claus Damgaard
Denmark
Best series:
The Bridge (2011) (series)
The Fortress (2010) (series)
The Killing (2007) (series)
Kristian Ibler
Denmark
Best series:
Klown (2005) (series)
The Killing (2007) (series)
Unit 1 (2000) (series)
Simone Lykke
Denmark
Bilal Mahdaoui
Best series:
Follow the Money (2016) (series)
When the Dust Settles (2020) (series)
Emma Bendtzen Marott
Best series:
Rita (2012) (series)
The Left Wing Gang (2009) (series)
Those Who Kill (2011) (series)
Peder Thomas Pedersen
Denmark
Best series:
Darkness: Those Who Kill (2019) (series)
The Eagle (2004) (series)
Advokaten (2018) (series)
Zeev Sevik Perl
Israel
Best series:
The Bridge (2011) (series)
The Killing (2007) (series)
Unit 1 (2000) (series)
Kasper Løfvall Stensbirk
Best series:
Darkness: Those Who Kill (2019) (series)
Warrior (2018) (series)
The Rain (2018) (series)
Ulla Vejby
Denmark
Best series:
Nurse (2018) (series)
Dicte - Crime Reporter (2013) (series)
Diêm Camille
Ivory Coast
Best series:
Ride Upon the Storm (2017) (series)
Rita (2012) (series)
Warrior (2018) (series)
Morten Holst
Denmark
Best series:
The Fortress (2010) (series)
Advokaten (2018) (series)
Dicte - Crime Reporter (2013) (series)
Morten Brovn
Denmark
Best series:
Klown (2005) (series)
The Fortress (2010) (series)
The Chestnut Man (2021) (series)
Nicolas Wanczycki
Best series:
Maximilian & Marie De Bourgogne (2017) (series)
The Returned (2012) (series)
Lupin (2021) (series)
Gaspard Nicolas Perrier
Best series:
The Investigation (2020) (series)
Greyzone (2018) (series)
The Rain (2018) (series)