USA,
(1959–1960), 16 h 28 min
(Length: 26 min)
Creators:
Blake EdwardsDirected by:
Boris Sagal, Blake Edwards, George Stevens Jr., Lamont Johnson, Alan Crosland Jr. (more)Composer:
Henry ManciniCast:
Craig Stevens, Herschel Bernardi, Lola Albright, Minerva Urecal, Val Avery, Dale Van Sickel, Jack Perkins, Boyd 'Red' Morgan, Mickey Morton, Cyril Delevanti, Sheldon Allman, John Hudkins, Byron Kane (more)VOD (1)
Episodes(38)
-
Protection (S02E01)
-
Crisscross (S02E02)
-
Edge of the Knife (S02E03)
-
The Comic (S02E04)
-
Death Is a Red Rose (S02E05)
-
The Young Assassins (S02E06)
-
The Feathered Doll (S02E07)
-
Kidnap (S02E08)
-
The Rifle (S02E09)
-
The Game (S02E10)
-
The Price Is Murder (S02E11)
-
The Briefcase (S02E12)
-
Terror on the Campus (S02E13)
-
The Wolfe Case (S02E14)
-
Hot Money (S02E15)
-
Spell of Murder (S02E16)
-
The Grudge (S02E17)
-
Fill the Cup (S02E18)
-
See No Evil (S02E19)
-
Sentenced (S02E20)
-
The Hunt (S02E21)
-
Hollywood Calling (S02E22)
-
Sing a Song of Murder (S02E23)
-
The Long, Long Ride (S02E24)
-
The Deadly Proposition (S02E25)
-
The Murder Clause (S02E26)
-
The Dummy (S02E27)
-
Slight Touch of Homicide (S02E28)
-
Wings of an Angel (S02E29)
-
Death Watch (S02E30)
Cast
Charles Aidman
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Milton Parsons
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
I Love Lucy (1951) (series)
The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) (series)
Bruno VeSota
USA
Best series:
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Kojak (1973) (series)
Sterling Holloway
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Adventures of Superman (1952) (series)
Peter Whitney
USA
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Maverick (1957) (series)
Forrest Lewis
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
The Munsters (1964) (series)
James Lanphier
USA
Best series:
The Green Hornet (1966) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Charles Horvath
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Phyllis Avery
USA
Best series:
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Charlie's Angels (1976) (series)
Perry Mason (1957) (series)
Don Ross
USA
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Roots: The Next Generations (1979) (series)
The Outer Limits (1963) (series)
Ottola Nesmith
USA
Best series:
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Bewitched (1964) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Richard Reeves
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
I Love Lucy (1951) (series)
The Munsters (1964) (series)
Edward Platt
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Billy Gray
USA
Best series:
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Adventures of Superman (1952) (series)
Wendell Holmes
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Maverick (1957) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Judy Bamber
USA
Herschel Graham
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
I Love Lucy (1951) (series)
Frank Overton
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
The Fugitive (1963) (series)
Andrew Prine
USA
Best series:
Six Feet Under (2001) (series)
V: The Final Battle (1984) (series)
Boston Legal (2004) (series)
Carey Loftin
USA
Best series:
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (series)
Highway to Heaven (1984) (series)