USA,
1958, 60 min
Directed by:
Buzz Kulik, Robert Ellis Miller, Allen H. Miner, William F. Claxton, Jerry Hopper (more)Screenplay:
Walter Newman, Stanley Ellin, Rod Serling, Frank Fenton, Paul Monash, Douglas Heyes (more)Cinematography:
Floyd Crosby, Carl E. Guthrie, Harold Lipstein, Nicholas Musuraca, Sidney Hickox (more)Cast:
Jack Elam, Eddie Albert, James Franciscus, George Macready, Buddy Ebsen, Tony Randall, Desi Arnaz, Richard Eyer, BarBara Luna, Barbara Nichols, Marion Ross, Jack Haley, Vito Scotti, Parley Baer (more)Cast
Chana Eden
Palestine
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Bonanza (1959) (series)
Perry Mason (1957) (series)
Tom Pittman
USA
Michael Dante
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Maverick (1957) (series)
John Larch
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Victor Millan
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) (series)
Don Keefer
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Munsters (1964) (series)
John Mylong
Austria-Hungary
Best series:
I Love Lucy (1951) (series)
The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Rachel Ames
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
George Cisar
USA
Best series:
The Addams Family (1964) (series)
Hogan's Heroes (1965) (series)
Maverick (1957) (series)
Johnny Desmond
USA
Best series:
Climax! (1954) (series)
Ross Elliott
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Olan Soule
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Stephen Bekassy
Austria-Hungary
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
Maverick (1957) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Maxine Stuart
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Wonder Years (1988) (series)
Robert Rockwell
USA
Henry Rowland
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (series)
Ruben Moreno
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
How the West Was Won (1976) (series)
Joe De Santis
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Peggy Maley
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Climax! (1954) (series)
Perry Mason (1957) (series)
Bill Williams
USA
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Disneyland (1954) (series)