Seasons(2) / Episodes(32)
Plots(1)
In 1987, Air Force captain William "Buck" Rogers is testing the Ranger 3 spacecraft when a meteor storm damages the ship and freezes him, putting him in a state of suspended animation. The craft returns to earth five hundred years later, after the planet has been ravaged by a nuclear war. Buck is revived, does his best to adjust to life in the 25th century and becomes the world's greatest hero. (official distributor synopsis)
(more)Cast
Robert Tessier
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) (series)
Sledge Hammer! (1986) (series)
Morgan Brittany
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Karen Carlson
USA
Best series:
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (series)
S.W.A.T. (1975) (series)
James McEachin
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) (series)
Columbo (1971) (series)
Kimberly Beck
USA
Best series:
The Munsters (1964) (series)
I Dream of Jeannie (1965) (series)
Bonanza (1959) (series)
Jamie Lee Curtis
USA
Pamela Hensley
USA
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) (series)
Owen Marshall: Counselor at Law (1971) (series)
Michael Ansara
Syria
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Batman: The Animated Series (1992) (series)
Gina Gallego
USA
Best series:
Shameless (2011) (series)
Bosch (2014) (series)
Vengeance Unlimited (1998) (series)
K.T. Stevens
USA
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
I Love Lucy (1951) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
John Quade
USA
Best series:
Roots (1977) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
How the West Was Won (1976) (series)
Fred Sadoff
USA
Best series:
The Saint (1962) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
The Streets of San Francisco (1972) (series)
Harry Townes
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Lincoln Kilpatrick
USA
Best series:
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) (series)
Frasier (1993) (series)
ER (1994) (series)
Paul Mantee
USA
Best series:
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
William Bryant
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Batman: The Animated Series (1992) (series)
John Milford
USA
Best series:
Homefront (1991) (series)
Longstreet (1971) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Elizabeth Allen
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (series)
David Opatoshu
USA
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Peter Kastner
Canada
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (1979) (series)
Simon & Simon (1981) (series)