Composer:
Tom ScottCast:
Robert Blake, Tom Ewell, Michael D. Roberts, Angelo Rossitto, Cheri Caffaro, Dana Elcar, Roger E. Mosley, Terry Kiser, Kristoffer Tabori, Dennis Burkley (more)Plots(1)
The cases of maverick undercover New York detective Tony Baretta. (official distributor synopsis)
Cast
Joe Santos
USA
Best series:
The Sopranos (1999) (series)
Quantum Leap (1989) (series)
Hill Street Blues (1981) (series)
Jennifer Billingsley
USA
Best series:
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (series)
Police Story (1973) (series)
Gunsmoke (1955) (series)
Deborah Richter
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (series)
Hill Street Blues (1981) (series)
Nancy Parsons
USA
Best series:
Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) (series)
Moonlighting (1985) (series)
Disneyland (1954) (series)
Doug McGrath
Canada
Best series:
Murdoch Mysteries (2008) (series)
Little House on the Prairie (1974) (series)
The Incredible Hulk (1977) (series)
Val Avery
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Munsters (1964) (series)
David Huffman
USA
Best series:
Police Story (1973) (series)
Little House on the Prairie (1974) (series)
Remington Steele (1982) (series)
Mary Louise Weller
USA
Best series:
CHiPs (1977) (series)
Starsky and Hutch (1975) (series)
Fantasy Island (1977) (series)
Harry Caesar
USA
Best series:
North and South (1985) (series)
The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) (series)
Hill Street Blues (1981) (series)
Maidie Norman
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Roots: The Next Generations (1979) (series)
Trinidad Silva
USA
Best series:
Hill Street Blues (1981) (series)
Police Story (1973) (series)
Hunter (1984) (series)
John Zenda
USA
Best series:
Wonder Woman (1975) (series)
Sledge Hammer! (1986) (series)
Starsky and Hutch (1975) (series)
Dick O'Neill
USA
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Joyce DeWitt
USA
Best series:
The Love Boat (1977) (series)
Dick Sargent
USA
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) (series)
Candice Azzara
USA
Best series:
The Wonder Years (1988) (series)
E/R (1984) (series)
ER (1994) (series)
Gwen Welles
USA
Best series:
Fantasy Island (1977) (series)
Marc Lawrence
USA
Best series:
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) (series)
Wonder Woman (1975) (series)
Ann Prentiss
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Hogan's Heroes (1965) (series)
Gerrit Graham
USA
Best series:
The Wonder Years (1988) (series)
The Larry Sanders Show (1992) (series)
The Critic (1994) (series)