UK,
(2019–2020), 8 h 39 min
(Length: 43–44 min)
Creators:
Oliver LansleyScreenplay:
Oliver LansleyCinematography:
Ruairí O'BrienComposer:
Alexander WolfeCast:
Anna Paquin, Lydia Wilson, Rebecca Benson, Genevieve Angelson, Arinzé Kene, Sophie Okonedo, Marc Warren, Bradley Whitford, Andrew Leung, Rufus Jones (more)Seasons(2) / Episodes(12)
Cast
Nicole Gibson
Best series:
Catastrophe (2015) (series)
Flack (2019) (series)
Amy Huberman
Ireland
Best series:
Cold Feet (1997) (series)
Inspector George Gently (2007) (series)
Moone Boy (2012) (series)
Dan Mersh
Best series:
Sex Education (2019) (series)
My Family (2000) (series)
Flack (2019) (series)
Darren Boyd
UK
Best series:
Luther (2010) (series)
Little Dorrit (2008) (series)
Trying (2020) (series)
Katherine Kelly
UK
Best series:
Mr Bates vs. The Post Office (2024) (series)
Happy Valley (2014) (series)
Life on Mars (2006) (series)
Amanda Abbington
UK
Best series:
Sherlock (2010) (series)
Teachers (2001) (series)
Psychoville (2009) (series)
Cara Theobold
UK
Best series:
Downton Abbey (2010) (series)
Call the Midwife (2012) (series)
Last Tango in Halifax (2012) (series)
Mark Dexter
UK
Best series:
The Crown (2016) (series)
Red Dwarf (1988) (series)
24: Live Another Day (2014) (series)
Deirdre Mullins
Best series:
Vikings (2013) (series)
Ashes to Ashes (2008) (series)
Whitechapel (2009) (series)
Sophie Robertson
Best series:
Derry Girls (2018) (series)
Miss Scarlet and the Duke (2020) (series)
Flack (2019) (series)
Kadiff Kirwan
UK
Best series:
Black Mirror (2011) (series)
Fleabag (2016) (series)
Queers (2017) (series)
Lloyd Everitt
Best series:
The Sandman (2022) (series)
Death in Paradise (2011) (series)
The Pact (2021) (series)
Andy Gillies
Best series:
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
Taboo (2017) (series)
Galavant (2015) (series)
Julian Kostov
Belarus
Best series:
24: Live Another Day (2014) (series)
A Discovery of Witches (2018) (series)
Berlin Station (2016) (series)
Jason Thorpe
Best series:
Call the Midwife (2012) (series)
Little Dorrit (2008) (series)
Poldark (2015) (series)
Daniel Dae Kim
South Korea
Best series:
Pantheon (2022) (series)
Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005) (series)
Justice League Unlimited (2004) (series)
Sam Neill
UK
Best series:
The Simpsons (1989) (series)
Peaky Blinders (2013) (series)
Rick and Morty (2013) (series)
Tim Bentinck
Australia
Amy Beth Hayes
UK
Best series:
Black Mirror (2011) (series)
Misfits (2009) (series)
Doctor Who (2005) (series)