Creators:
Michael MannCast:
Robert Urich, Bart Braverman, Phyllis Davis, Greg Morris, Naomi Stevens, Tony Curtis, Judy Landers, Louise Sorel, Clive Revill, Joe E. Tata, Joe Penny (more)Seasons(3) / Episodes(69)
Plots(1)
This popular series, handsome, fun loving, private eye, Dan Tanna, drives around Las Vegas in his vintage Thunderbird solving private cases but is also on retainer to a wealthy casino owner to keep crime out of his hotels. He is helped by his smart and sexy assistant, a sexy and not too smart chorus girl who takes messages for him, and his enthusiastic, yet inept, legman. (official distributor synopsis)
(more)Cast
Tanya Roberts
USA
Best series:
That '70s Show (1998) (series)
The Angry Beavers (1997) (series)
Off Centre (2001) (series)
Michael Callan
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Barbara McNair
USA
Best series:
Hogan's Heroes (1965) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
General Hospital (1963) (series)
Erin Gray
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Star Trek Continues (2013) (series)
L.A. Law (1986) (series)
Gary Collins
USA
Best series:
Friends (1994) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Roots (1977) (series)
Joan Van Ark
USA
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Archer (2009) (series)
My Name Is Earl (2005) (series)
Barry Sullivan
USA
Best series:
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Lynda Day George
USA
Best series:
Roots (1977) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
The Green Hornet (1966) (series)
Maureen McCormick
USA
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Scrubs (2001) (series)
The Ellen Show (2001) (series)
Michelle Phillips
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Spin City (1996) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (series)
Barbi Benton
USA
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
CHiPs (1977) (series)
Mike Hammer (1984) (series)
Susan Kiger
USA
Best series:
CHiPs (1977) (series)
Starsky and Hutch (1975) (series)
Harold J. Stone
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Longstreet (1971) (series)
Noah Beery Jr.
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) (series)
Edie Adams
USA
Best series:
Suspicion (1957) (series)
Tales of the City (1993) (series)
Fantasy Island (1977) (series)
Cassandra Gava
USA
Best series:
Taxi (1978) (series)
Amazing Stories (1985) (series)
Fantasy Island (1977) (series)
Steve Sandor
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) (series)
Susan Howard
USA
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Columbo (1971) (series)
Lorne Greene
Canada
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
Police Squad! (1982) (series)
Roots (1977) (series)
Don Gordon
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)