USA,
(1973–1974), 18 h 38 min
(Length: 50–51 min)
Creators:
Abby MannCinematography:
Gerald Perry FinnermanCast:
Telly Savalas, Dan Frazer, Kevin Dobson, Janice Heiden, Lee Montgomery, John Hillerman, Paul Jenkins, Joshua Bryant, George Savalas, Dori Brenner, Howard Platt, William Tepper, Linda Weeks (more)Episodes(22)
-
Siege of Terror (S01E01)
-
Web of Death (S01E02)
-
One for the Morgue (S01E03)
-
Knockover (S01E04)
-
Girl in the River (S01E05)
-
Requiem for a Cop (S01E06)
-
The Corrupter (S01E07)
-
Dark Sunday (S01E08)
-
Conspiracy of Fear (S01E09)
-
Cop in a Cage (S01E10)
-
Marker to a Dead Bookie (S01E11)
-
Last Rites for a Dead Priest (S01E12)
-
Death Is Not a Passing Grade (S01E13)
-
Die Before They Wake (S01E14)
-
Deliver Us Some Evil (S01E15)
-
Eighteen Hours of Fear (S01E16)
-
Before the Devil Knows (S01E17)
-
Dead on His Feet (S01E18)
-
Down a Long and Lonely River (S01E19)
-
Mojo (S01E20)
-
Therapy in Dynamite (S01E21)
-
The Only Way Out (S01E22)
Cast
Kenneth O'Brian
USA
Best series:
Kojak (1973) (series)
John Aniston
Greece
Best series:
Mad Men (2007) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Cold Case (2003) (series)
John Beal
USA
Best series:
Dark Shadows (1966) (series)
Another World (1964) (series)
Kojak (1973) (series)
Charles Dierkop
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (series)
Ed Bernard
USA
Best series:
Mork & Mindy (1978) (series)
Cold Case (2003) (series)
ER (1994) (series)
Fuddle Bagley
Best series:
Roots: The Next Generations (1979) (series)
Wonder Woman (1975) (series)
Starsky and Hutch (1975) (series)
Fred Franklyn
USA
Best series:
Kojak (1973) (series)
Joseph V. Perry
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Ernesto Molinari
Italy
Best series:
I Love Lucy (1951) (series)
Bewitched (1964) (series)
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (series)
Harry Guardino
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (series)
Malachi Throne
USA
Best series:
Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Hogan's Heroes (1965) (series)
Joanne Linville
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Columbo (1971) (series)
Jed Allan
USA
Best series:
Six Feet Under (2001) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
The Streets of San Francisco (1972) (series)
Juno Dawson
USA
Mike Robelo
USA
Best series:
Night Gallery (1969) (series)
Hardcastle and McCormick (1983) (series)
Kojak (1973) (series)
Lauren Gilbert
USA
Best series:
The Addams Family (1964) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Bewitched (1964) (series)
Anne Newman Bacal
USA
Best series:
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Kojak (1973) (series)
Glenda Wina
Best series:
Kojak (1973) (series)
Robert Darnell
USA
Best series:
L.A. Law (1986) (series)
Little House on the Prairie (1974) (series)
Remington Steele (1982) (series)
Wadsworth Taylor
USA
Best series:
Kojak (1973) (series)