USA,
1965, 30 min
Creators:
E. Jack NeumanComposer:
George StollCast:
Robert Horton, Gary Merrill, Juliet Mills, John Anderson, John McIntire, Tim Herbert, Elinor Donahue, Warren Oates, Joyce Van Patten, Joanna Pettet, Anne Helm, Charles McGraw, Harold J. Stone (more)Cast
Lloyd Bochner
Canada
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Norman Fell
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Jeanette Nolan
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Longstreet (1971) (series)
Fay Spain
USA
Best series:
The Godfather: A Novel for Television (1977) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Adam Williams
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Jay C. Flippen
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) (series)
James Gregory
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
John Dehner
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Eduard Franz
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Owen Marshall: Counselor at Law (1971) (series)
Charles Aidman
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Michael Ansara
Syria
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Batman: The Animated Series (1992) (series)
Warren Stevens
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
James Griffith
USA
Best series:
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Maverick (1957) (series)
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) (series)
Louise Latham
USA
Best series:
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Trevor Bardette
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Maverick (1957) (series)
Daktari (1966) (series)
James Seay
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Maverick (1957) (series)
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (series)
Bert Freed
USA
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Ken Lynch
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Munsters (1964) (series)
Bing Russell
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Longstreet (1971) (series)
Malcolm Atterbury
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)