Cinematography:
Sam LeavittCast:
George Peppard, Louise Sorel, Warren Finnerty, Richard Jordan, Leo Grillo, Ned Romero, Penny Marshall, Anitra Ford, Eric Braeden, John Fiedler, Cesar Romero (more)Plots(1)
Thomas Banacek is a Boston-based insurance investigator who specializes in solving only the most difficult cases. He lives a millionaire-playboy lifestyle thanks to the exorbitant fees he charges for his services, and frequently finds himself competing with lesser agents. The battles between Banacek and his toughest competitor in the insurance game, Carlie Kirkland (Christine Belford), are a highlight of the show. (official distributor synopsis)
(more)Cast
Russell Arms
USA
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Hardcastle and McCormick (1983) (series)
Annette Charles
USA
Best series:
Centennial (1978) (series)
Bonanza (1959) (series)
Gunsmoke (1955) (series)
Don Porter
USA
Best series:
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) (series) - actor, a.f.
Disneyland (1954) (series)
Hotel (1983) (series)
Lane Bradbury
USA
Best series:
Owen Marshall: Counselor at Law (1971) (series)
The Streets of San Francisco (1972) (series)
Police Story (1973) (series)
Robert Rodriguez
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Police Story (1973) (series)
Hart to Hart (1979) (series)
Stanley Ralph Ross
USA
Best series:
Spider-Man (1994) (series)
The Incredible Hulk (1982) (series)
The Real Ghost Busters (1986) (series)
Deacon Jones
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Bewitched (1964) (series)
Wonder Woman (1975) (series)
Russell Wiggins
USA
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
How the West Was Won (1976) (series)
Owen Marshall: Counselor at Law (1971) (series)
Leoda Richards
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
I Love Lucy (1951) (series)
Joe Pine
Portugal
Best series:
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Bewitched (1964) (series)
Columbo (1971) (series)
Robert Hitchcock
USA
Best series:
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Hogan's Heroes (1965) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Robert Buckingham
USA
Best series:
V: The Final Battle (1984) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Hogan's Heroes (1965) (series)
Sharyn Wynters
Best series:
Longstreet (1971) (series)
Batman (1966) (series)
Bob Harks
USA
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Rudy Challenger
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) (series)
L.A. Law (1986) (series)
Frank Ashmore
USA
Best series:
The Shield (2002) (series)
The Guild (2007) (series)
V: The Final Battle (1984) (series)
Jayne Kennedy
USA
Best series:
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) (series)
Wonder Woman (1975) (series)
Police Story (1973) (series)
Poupée Bocar
USA
Elisabeth Talbot-Martin
USA
Best series:
The Wonder Years (1988) (series)
Bonanza (1959) (series)
Diff'rent Strokes (1978) (series)
Craig Chudy
USA
Best series:
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Columbo (1971) (series)
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (series)