USA,
(1985–1986), 18 h
(Length: 45 min)
Creators:
Philip DeGuere Jr.Directed by:
Vincent McEveety, Sigmund Neufeld Jr., Burt Kennedy, Kim Manners, Dennis Donnelly (more)Cast:
Jameson Parker, Gerald McRaney, Mary Carver, Tom Nolan, Ronald Hunter, Ron Doyle, Maggie Gwinn, Jack Stryker, Dee Wallace, Freeman King, Peg Shirley, Tim Reid, Britt Ekland, John Mahon, Daphne Reid (more)Episodes(24)
-
Love and/or Marriage (S05E01)
-
Burden of the Beast (S05E02)
-
The Third Eye (S05E03)
-
The Enchilada Express (S05E04)
-
The Skull of Nostradamus (S05E05)
-
Have You Hugged Your Private Detective Today? (S05E06)
-
Reunion at Alcatraz (S05E07)
-
Down-Home Country Blues (S05E08)
-
Quint Is Out (S05E09)
-
Walk a Mile in My Hat (S05E10)
-
Facets (S05E11)
-
Sunrise at Camp Apollo (S05E12)
-
The Blue Chip Stomp (S05E13)
-
Something for Sarah (S05E14)
-
Mobile Home of the Brave (S05E15)
-
Family Forecast (S05E16)
-
A Significant Obsession (S05E17)
-
For the People (S05E18)
-
Full Moon Blues (S05E19)
-
Eye of the Beholder (S05E20)
-
D-I-V-O-R-C-E (S05E21)
-
Act Five (S05E22)
-
The Last Harangue (S05E23)
-
The Apple Doesn't Fall Far from the Tree (S05E24)
Cast
Rocky Krakoff
Best series:
Highway to Heaven (1984) (series)
Simon & Simon (1981) (series)
Gretchen Corbett
USA
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Tales of the Unexpected (1979) (series)
Columbo (1971) (series)
Nancy Linari
Best series:
The Twisted Tales of Felix the Cat (1995) (series)
The What a Cartoon Show (1995) (series)
Homefront (1991) (series)
Jimmy Murphy
USA
Best series:
The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) (series)
Bewitched (1964) (series)
Columbo (1971) (series)
Eve McVeagh
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
I Love Lucy (1951) (series)
Jerry Houser
USA
Tommy Madden
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) (series)
Working (1997) (series)
Hank Garrett
USA
Best series:
Columbo (1971) (series)
The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) (series)
G.I. Joe (1985) (series)
Than Wyenn
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Karen Bennett
Best series:
Simon & Simon (1981) (series)
Allen Williams
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Roots (1977) (series)
The Duck Factory (1984) (series)
Barney McFadden
USA
Best series:
How the West Was Won (1976) (series)
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (1979) (series)
Simon & Simon (1981) (series)
Pat Delany
USA
Best series:
Disneyland (1954) (series) - actor, a.f.
I Dream of Jeannie (1965) (series)
The Streets of San Francisco (1972) (series)
Larry Gelman
USA
Best series:
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
The Duck Factory (1984) (series)
Sally Kemp
Best series:
Roots (1977) (series)
How the West Was Won (1976) (series)
Bonanza (1959) (series)
Jayson Kane
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
Cheers (1982) (series)
Dallas Cole
Best series:
Sledge Hammer! (1986) (series)
Stingray (1985) (series)
Mike Hammer (1984) (series)
Murphy Dunne
USA
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Justified (2010) (series)
Frasier (1993) (series)
Susanne Reed
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) (series)
Houston Knights (1987) (series)
Sylvia Farrel
Best series:
V (1984) (series)
Simon & Simon (1981) (series)