USA,
(1970–1971), 28 h 10 min
(Length: 70–76 min)
Creators:
Charles Marquis WarrenCast:
Doug McClure, James Drury, Martha Hyer, Stewart Granger, Elizabeth Ashley, Don DeFore, John Larch, Cal Bartlett, John McLiam, Hal Baylor, Don Wilbanks (more)Episodes(24)
-
The West vs. Colonel MacKenzie (S09E01)
-
The Best Man (S09E02)
-
Jenny (S09E03)
-
With Love, Bullets and Valentines (S09E04)
-
The Mysterious Mr. Tate (S09E05)
-
Gun Quest (S09E06)
-
Crooked Corner (S09E07)
-
Lady at the Bar (S09E08)
-
The Price of the Hanging (S09E09)
-
Experiment at New Life (S09E10)
-
Follow the Leader (S09E11)
-
Last of the Comancheros (S09E12)
-
Hannah (S09E13)
-
Nan Allen (S09E14)
-
The Politician (S09E15)
-
The Animal (S09E16)
-
The Legacy of Spencer Flats (S09E17)
-
The Angus Killer (S09E18)
-
Flight from Memory (S09E19)
-
Tate: Ramrod (S09E20)
-
The Regimental Line (S09E21)
-
The Town Killer (S09E22)
-
Wolf Track (S09E23)
-
Jump-Up (S09E24)
Cast
Rand Brooks
USA
Best series:
The Munsters (1964) (series)
The Green Hornet (1966) (series)
Maverick (1957) (series)
Arthur Tovey
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Carl Ballantine
USA
Best series:
Spider-Man (1994) (series)
I Dream of Jeannie (1965) (series)
Freakazoid! (1995) (series)
Claire Brennen
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
S.W.A.T. (1975) (series)
Jean Hale
USA
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Hogan's Heroes (1965) (series)
The Fugitive (1963) (series)
Rod McGaughy
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Maverick (1957) (series)
Sandy Kenyon
USA
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Byron Morrow
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Chalky Williams
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Maverick (1957) (series)
Scott Brady
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Chuck Connors
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Roots (1977) (series)
Roots: The Next Generations (1979) (series) - a.f.
Jack Ging
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Rudy Ramos
USA
Best series:
Yellowstone (2018) (series)
Hill Street Blues (1981) (series)
The Practice (1997) (series)
Edd Byrnes
USA
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Married with Children (1987) (series)
Leon Ames
USA
Andy Devine
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Disneyland (1954) (series)
Bonanza (1959) (series)
Jay Silverheels
Canada
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
The Psychiatrist (1970) (series)
Edwin Rochelle
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
James Wainwright
USA
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
The Streets of San Francisco (1972) (series)
Shug Fisher
USA
Best series:
Tom and Jerry (1940) (series)
How the West Was Won (1976) (series)
The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) (series)