USA,
(1968–1969), 21 h 14 min
(Length: 50–51 min)
Screenplay:
John Meredyth Lucas, Chester Krumholz, Stephen Kandel, Ben Roberts, Donn Mullally (more)Cinematography:
Gert AndersenCast:
Mike Connors, Gail Fisher, Ward Wood, Robert Reed, Charlie Picerni, Mark Stewart, Michael Masters, Harry Lauter, Simon Scott, Noble 'Kid' Chissell, Ryan MacDonald, Paul Bradford, Jason Evers (more)Episodes(25)
-
The Silent Cry (S02E01)
-
Comes Up Rose (S02E02)
-
Pressure Point (S02E03)
-
To the Swiftest, Death (S02E04)
-
The End of the Rainbow (S02E05)
-
A Copy of Murder (S02E06)
-
Edge of the Knife (S02E07)
-
Who Will Dig the Graves? (S02E08)
-
The Need of a Friend (S02E09)
-
Night Out of Time (S02E10)
-
A View of Nowhere (S02E11)
-
Fear I to Fall (S02E12)
-
Death Run (S02E13)
-
A Pittance of Faith (S02E14)
-
Only Giants Can Play (S02E15)
-
Shadow of a Man (S02E16)
-
The Girl Who Came in with the Tide (S02E17)
-
Death in a Minor Key (S02E18)
-
End Game (S02E19)
-
All Around the Money Tree (S02E20)
-
Odds Against Donald Jordan (S02E21)
-
Last Rites for Miss Emma (S02E22)
-
The Solid Gold Web (S02E23)
-
Merry Go Round for Murder (S02E24)
-
To Catch a Rabbit (S02E25)
Cast
Allen Jaffe
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Kevin Hagen
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
George DeNormand
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) (series)
Harlan Warde
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Owen Marshall: Counselor at Law (1971) (series)
Troy Melton
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Nelson Olmsted
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Maverick (1957) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Regis Parton
USA
Best series:
Rawhide (1959) (series)
The Green Hornet (1966) (series)
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (series)
Michael Evans
UK
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (series)
Spider-Man and His Amazing Friends (1981) (series)
Sig Frohlich
Ukraine
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Barbara Rush
USA
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
The Outer Limits (1963) (series)
Night Gallery (1969) (series)
Eddie Ryder
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Munsters (1964) (series)
Peggy Rea
USA
Best series:
I Love Lucy (1951) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
Red West
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Maverick (1957) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Anna Lee
UK
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Maverick (1957) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Eve Plumb
USA
Best series:
That '70s Show (1998) (series)
Wonder Woman (1975) (series)
Kenan & Kel (1996) (series)
Geraldine Brooks
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Timothy Scott
USA
Best series:
Longstreet (1971) (series)
Roots: The Next Generations (1979) (series)
The Green Hornet (1966) (series)
Ford Rainey
USA
Fritz Weaver
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Christine Matchett
USA
Best series:
The Outer Limits (1963) (series)
Owen Marshall: Counselor at Law (1971) (series)