UK,
1964, 172x75 min
Creators:
Sydney NewmanComposer:
Ron Grainer, Manfred Mann, Humphrey Searle, Wilfred Josephs, Tristram Cary, Brian Auger (more)Cast:
Felicity Kendal, Trevor Martin, David Hemmings, Clive Revill, Jane Arden, Geoffrey Bayldon, Georges Rouquier, Rose Hill, Brian Blessed, Hana Maria Pravda, Walter Sparrow, Jessie Robins, Carol White (more)Cast
Anna Calder-Marshall
UK
Best series:
The Case-Book of Sherlock Holmes (1991) (series)
Scott & Bailey (2011) (series)
Agatha Christie: Poirot (1989) (series)
Wilfrid Brambell
Ireland
Best series:
All Creatures Great and Small (1978) (series)
William Tell (1958) (series)
Howard Goorney
UK
Best series:
All Creatures Great and Small (1978) (series)
Only Fools and Horses.... (1981) (series)
Sherlock Holmes (1964) (series)
Ian McShane
UK
Best series:
Game of Thrones (2011) (series)
The Wire (2002) (series) - a.f.
Roots (1977) (series)
Simon Ward
UK
Best series:
A Taste for Death (1988) (series)
The Tudors (2007) (series)
Lovejoy (1986) (series)
Finlay Currie
UK
Best series:
The Prisoner (1967) (series)
The Saint (1962) (series)
Rachel Kempson
UK
Best series:
The Jewel in the Crown (1984) (series)
The Black Tower (1985) (series)
Tales of the Unexpected (1979) (series)
Philip Latham
UK
Best series:
The Saint (1962) (series)
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
The Professionals (1977) (series)
Michael Coles
UK
Best series:
The Saint (1962) (series)
Randall and Hopkirk (Deceased) (1969) (series)
The Professionals (1977) (series)
Alan Lake
UK
Best series:
The Saint (1962) (series)
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
Blakes 7 (1978) (series)
Helen Fraser
UK
Best series:
Doctor in the House (1969) (series)
Tales of the Unexpected (1979) (series)
One Foot in the Grave (1990) (series)
David Kelly
Ireland
Best series:
Fawlty Towers (1975) (series)
Scarlett (1994) (series)
Neil McCarthy
UK
Best series:
Shogun (1980) (series)
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
Only When I Laugh (1979) (series)
Margaret Nolan
UK
Best series:
The Persuaders! (1971) (series)
The Saint (1962) (series)
Brideshead Revisited (1981) (series)
Eric Mason
USA
Best series:
The Saint (1962) (series)
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
The Sweeney (1975) (series)
Joan Hackett
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Judy Geeson
UK
Best series:
Space: 1999 (1975) (series)
Tales of the Unexpected (1979) (series)
Gilmore Girls (2000) (series)
Rosalind Knight
UK
Best series:
Sherlock (2010) (series)
The Crown (2016) (series)
Only Fools and Horses.... (1981) (series)
Barry Humphries
Australia
Best series:
Ally McBeal (1997) (series)
Jack Wild
UK
Best series:
Lock, Stock... (2000) (series)