Canada,
1986
Screenplay:
Carl Binder, Bob Arnott, Charles Dennis, Elliott Baker, Judith Thompson, Jim Henshaw (more)Cinematography:
Rodney ChartersCast:
Winston Rekert, Ken Pogue, Victoria Snow, Michael Hogan, Gwynyth Walsh, Barbara Eve Harris, Lori Hallier, Shannon Lawson, Julie Khaner, Mark Humphrey, Hrant Alianak, Louis Negin, James Kidnie (more)Cast
Jennifer Dale
Canada
Best series:
Suits (2011) (series)
The Ray Bradbury Theater (1985) (series)
Philip Marlowe, Private Eye (1983) (series)
George Buza
USA
Best series:
X-Men '97 (2024) (series)
Philip Marlowe, Private Eye (1983) (series)
Spider-Man (1994) (series)
Donald Harron
Canada
Best series:
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
The Outer Limits (1963) (series)
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (series)
Rachael Crawford
Canada
Best series:
Suits (2011) (series)
Traders (1996) (series)
The Expanse (2015) (series)
Chris Owens
Canada
Best series:
Mayor of Kingstown (2021) (series)
The Expanse (2015) (series)
Fellow Travelers (2023) (series)
Marc Strange
Canada
Best series:
Traders (1996) (series)
The Murdoch Mysteries (2004) (series)
Silver Surfer (1998) (series)
Kevin Lund
Best series:
Sailor Moon (1995) (series)
Friday the 13th: The Series (1987) (series)
Kung Fu: The Legend Continues (1993) (series)
Alf Humphreys
Canada
Best series:
Supernatural (2005) (series)
The X-Files (1993) (series)
Taken (2002) (series)
Richard Donat
Canada
Best series:
Trailer Park Boys (2001) (series)
Philip Marlowe, Private Eye (1983) (series)
Trailer Park Boys: The Animated Series (2019) (series)
Brent Stait
Canada
Best series:
Battlestar Galactica (2004) (series)
Into the West (2005) (series)
Supernatural (2005) (series)
Malcolm Stoddard
UK
Best series:
Road to Avonlea (1990) (series)
Blakes 7 (1978) (series)
The New Avengers (1976) (series)
George Touliatos
USA
Best series:
Strange Luck (1995) (series)
The Ray Bradbury Theater (1985) (series)
Supernatural (2005) (series)
Susan Douglas Rubes
Austria
Best series:
Due South (1994) (series)
The Guiding Light (1952) (series)
Frank Moore
Canada
Best series:
Anne with an E (2017) (series)
Philip Marlowe, Private Eye (1983) (series)
Orphan Black (2013) (series)
Cedric Smith
UK
Best series:
Road to Avonlea (1990) (series)
The Ray Bradbury Theater (1985) (series)
The Company (2007) (series)
Ken James
Best series:
Road to Avonlea (1990) (series)
The Ray Bradbury Theater (1985) (series)
A Man Called Intrepid (1979) (series)
Murray Westgate
Canada
Best series:
Friday the 13th: The Series (1987) (series)
Knight Rider (1982) (series)
Jack Creley
USA
Best series:
The New Avengers (1976) (series)
Startime (1959) (series)
Friday the 13th: The Series (1987) (series)
Don Lake
Canada
Best series:
How I Met Your Mother (2005) (series)
Summer Camp Island (2018) (series)
Modern Family (2009) (series)
Gene Mack
Best series:
Philip Marlowe, Private Eye (1983) (series)
Tales from the Cryptkeeper (1993) (series)
Disneyland (1954) (series)