Creators:
Earl Hamner Jr.Cast:
Jon Walmsley, Mary Beth McDonough, Eric Scott, Kami Cotler, Judy Norton, David W. Harper, Earl Hamner Jr. (narrator), Ralph Waite, Richard Thomas, Joe Conley (more)VOD (1)
Seasons(9) / Episodes(209)
Plots(1)
They built their home on the timeless mountain that bears their name. They built their lives on even stronger stuff: the bedrock of family. Richard Thomas plays the key role of John-Boy Walton, a youth on the verge of manhood during the Great Depression and a fledgling writer whose observations are filled with the growing-up lessons and love he receives from father John, mother Olivia, Grandma, Grandpa and all the rest of The Waltons. (CBS TV Network)
(more)Cast
Don 'Red' Barry
USA
Best series:
The Munsters (1964) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Bill Erwin
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
I Love Lucy (1951) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
John McLiam
Canada
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Longstreet (1971) (series)
Bonnie Bartlett
USA
Best series:
Better Call Saul (2015) (series)
Firefly (2002) (series)
Parks and Recreation (2009) (series)
Henry Darrow
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
The Golden Girls (1985) (series) - actor, a.f.
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Jordan Charney
USA
Best series:
E/R (1984) (series)
Highway to Heaven (1984) (series)
Hill Street Blues (1981) (series)
Allyn Ann McLerie
Canada
Best series:
The Duck Factory (1984) (series)
Bonanza (1959) (series)
Hart to Hart (1979) (series)
Frank Ferguson
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Virginia Gregg
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Robert Shayne
USA
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Columbo (1971) (series)
S.W.A.T. (1975) (series)
Bill Quinn
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Don Hanmer
USA
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Bewitched (1964) (series)
E.J. André
USA
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
The Green Hornet (1966) (series)
Eddie Ryder
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Munsters (1964) (series)
Robert Karnes
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Jim Antonio
USA
Best series:
Homefront (1991) (series)
Longstreet (1971) (series)
Columbo (1971) (series)
Arthur Malet
UK
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Jacques Aubuchon
USA
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Charlie Picerni
USA
Best series:
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Sam Gilman
USA
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Baa Baa Black Sheep (1976) (series)