USA,
1970, 24x60 min
Screenplay:
William Blinn, Howard Dimsdale, Barry Oringer, Mark Rodgers, Tina Pine, Larry Brody (more)Cinematography:
Robert HoffmanCast:
Christopher Stone, Hal Frederick, Elaine Giftos, Broderick Crawford, Mike Farrell, Sandra Smith, Skip Homeier, Eric Laneuville, Melendy Britt, Brooke Bundy, Sheree North, Janet Margolin (more)Cast
Christopher Stone
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Hal Frederick
USA
Best series:
Wonder Woman (1975) (series)
Born Free (1974) (series)
CHiPs (1977) (series)
Elaine Giftos
USA
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) (series)
Tales of the Unexpected (1979) (series)
Broderick Crawford
USA
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Night Gallery (1969) (series)
Mike Farrell
USA
Best series:
Justice League Unlimited (2004) (series)
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
American Crime Story (2016) (series)
Sandra Smith
USA
Best series:
Columbo (1971) (series)
Owen Marshall: Counselor at Law (1971) (series)
Bonanza (1959) (series)
Skip Homeier
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Addams Family (1964) (series)
Eric Laneuville
USA
Best series:
Scrubs (2001) (series)
ER (1994) (series)
Hill Street Blues (1981) (series)
Melendy Britt
USA
Best series:
Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005) (series)
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Psychiatrist (1970) (series)
Brooke Bundy
USA
Best series:
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Sheree North
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
Janet Margolin
USA
Best series:
Columbo (1971) (series)
Owen Marshall: Counselor at Law (1971) (series)
S.W.A.T. (1975) (series)
Shelley Morrison
USA
Best series:
Johnny Bago (1993) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
My Name Is Earl (2005) (series)
Ron O'Neal
USA
Best series:
North and South (1985) (series)
Hill Street Blues (1981) (series)
Beauty and the Beast (1987) (series)
Signe Hasso
Sweden
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
The Green Hornet (1966) (series)
The Outer Limits (1963) (series)
Daniel J. Travanti
USA
Best series:
Boss (2011) (series)
Prison Break (2005) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
George Grizzard
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Charlotte Stewart
USA
Best series:
Twin Peaks (1990) (series)
The Office (2005) (series)
Cold Case (2003) (series)
Gene Raymond
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Outer Limits (1963) (series)
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (series)
Harold J. Stone
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Longstreet (1971) (series)