USA,
1964, 30 min
Screenplay:
Jack Sher, Mayo Simon, Alfred Lewis Levitt, William Morrow, Loring Mandel, Bob Rodgers (more)Cinematography:
Wilfred M. ClineCast:
Bing Crosby, Beverly Garland, Frank McHugh, Kathryn Grant, Frankie Avalon, James Shigeta, Macdonald Carey, Pat Harrington Jr., Ruth Roman, Harry Lauter, Stanley Adams, Peter Leeds, Bill Zuckert (more)Cast
Bing Crosby
USA
Beverly Garland
USA
Best series:
Friends (1994) (series)
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Frank McHugh
USA
Best series:
Tales of Tomorrow (1951) (series)
Disneyland (1954) (series)
Kathryn Grant
USA
Frankie Avalon
USA
Best series:
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Police Story (1973) (series)
Fantasy Island (1977) (series)
James Shigeta
USA
Best series:
Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
The Outer Limits (1963) (series)
Macdonald Carey
USA
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Roots (1977) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Pat Harrington Jr.
USA
Best series:
The Munsters (1964) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
The Ray Bradbury Theater (1985) (series)
Ruth Roman
USA
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Harry Lauter
USA
Best series:
Rawhide (1959) (series)
The Green Hornet (1966) (series)
Hogan's Heroes (1965) (series)
Stanley Adams
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) (series)
The Addams Family (1964) (series)
Peter Leeds
USA
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
I Love Lucy (1951) (series)
The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) (series)
Bill Zuckert
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Pamela Austin
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Columbo (1971) (series)
The Fugitive (1963) (series)
Elisabeth Fraser
USA
Best series:
The Addams Family (1964) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Bewitched (1964) (series)
Phil Harris
USA
Best series:
Disneyland (1954) (series) - a.f.
Fantasy Island (1977) (series)
The Love Boat (1977) (series)
Charles Lane
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
I Love Lucy (1951) (series)
The Munsters (1964) (series)
Ken Murray
USA
Best series:
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (series)
Disneyland (1954) (series) - a.f.
William Bramley
USA
Best series:
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Nobu McCarthy
Canada
Best series:
The Tracey Ullman Show (1987) (series)
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (series)
Any Day Now (1998) (series)