Cinematography:
Shigemitsu HamaoComposer:
Yuusuke ShiratoCast:
Yūsuke Kobayashi, Jun'ya Enoki, Yūma Uchida, Yumiri Hanamori, Kaito Ishikawa, Manami Numakura, Minori Suzuki, Nao Tōyama, Satoshi Hino, Shinnosuke Tachibana (more)VOD (2)
Episodes(12)
-
Coming of Age (E01)
-
Marriage (E02)
-
Father and Child (E03)
-
An Old Man's Wish (E04)
-
A Meeting (E05)
-
Kiyosu (E06)
-
Love and Death (E07)
-
Nobukatsu (E08)
-
Parting (E09)
-
Elder Brother and Younger Brother (E10)
-
Advancing Toward the Capital (E11)
-
Okehazama (E12)
Plots(1)
The fearsome warlord, the demonic king - Oda Nobunaga! Before he was trying to rule over Japan, he was a teenager who began his path to greatness with his younger brother and faithful followers. Through succession, betrayal, battles, and bonds between one another, the struggles these boys face promise a future where they can blossom into powerful men. (Crunchyroll)
(more)Cast
Takaaki Uchino
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Ryuunosuke Watanuki
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Hiroshi Nakamura
Japan
Best series:
The Rising of the Shield Hero (2018) (series)
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun (2019) (series)
Bleach (2004) (series)
Hayato Kimura
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners (2022) (series)
Shinji Nagano
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
The Heroic Legend of Arslan (2015) (series)
Ragna Crimson (2023) (series)
Kazuya Saji
Japan
Best series:
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (2018) (series)
Hell's Paradise (2023) (series)
Misa Ishii
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Makoto Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
Kaiju No. 8 (2024) (series)
From the New World (2012) (series)
The Seven Deadly Sins (2014) (series)
Mitsuru Watanabe
Japan
Best series:
Grand Blue Dreaming (2018) (series)
Goblin Slayer (2018) (series)
A Certain Scientific Railgun (2009) (series)
Matsuri Kurosaki
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
福山潤
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Katsumi Suzuki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Kōdai Sakai
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Oddtaxi (2021) (series)
The Quintessential Quintuplets (2019) (series)
Kōzō Dōzaka
Japan
Best series:
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Mob Psycho 100 (2016) (series)
Kaho Narumi
Japan
Best series:
Ya Boy Kongming! (2022) (series)
Magi: Sinbad no bóken (2016) (series)
Toilet-Bound Hanako-kun (2020) (series)
Shin'ya Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Shun Horie
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Yasuhiko Kawazu
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)