Cinematography:
Kôjirô HayashiComposer:
MichiruCast:
Katsuyuki Konishi, Kenshō Ono, Mao Ichimichi, Daisuke Ono, Jun'ichi Suwabe, Kenji Nomura, Kōtarō Nishiyama, Maaya Sakamoto, Maaya Uchida, Sōma Saitō, れいみ (more)VOD (2)
Episodes(12)
Plots(1)
Libra City is a sprawling metropolis, whose districts split the rich and the poor. Hiding among the populace are three humanoid monsters - Bem, Bela, and Belo - who protect humanity and hope to one day become humans themselves. However, when a Mysterious Lady threatens their way of life, Bem, Bela and Belo are pulled into a plot unlike anything they've ever known. (Madman Entertainment)
(more)Cast
Nobuyuki Hiyama
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Atsushi Imaruoka
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kanon (2006) (series)
水野恵理子
Japan
Best series:
Yō Taichi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Takashi Matsuyama
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Yukiko Morishita
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Your lie in April (2014) (series)
Natsume's Book of Friends (2008) (series)
Natsumi Takamori
Japan
Best series:
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Hisahumi Oda
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Wolf's Rain (2003) (series)
Ken'yū Horiuchi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Daisuke Hirakawa
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Katsutoshi Niwa
Japan
Best series:
Daishi Kajita
Japan
Best series:
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Bungo Stray Dogs (2016) (series)
Kiss Him, Not Me (2016) (series)
Eiji Miyashita
Japan
Best series:
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Ya Boy Kongming! (2022) (series)
Durarara!! (2010) (series)
Mitsuo Iwata
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Takaya Kuroda
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
Nobuo Tobita
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Taiten Kusunoki
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kazuaki Itō
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Yōji Ueda
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Yoshito Yasuhara
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners (2022) (series)