USA,
(1977–1978), 18 h 39 min
(Length: 48–74 min)
Creators:
Blanche HanalisComposer:
David RoseCast:
Melissa Gilbert, Michael Landon, Karen Grassle, Rachel Lindsay Greenbush, Sidney Greenbush, Melissa Sue Anderson, Mark Neely, Bob Harks, Michael Morgan (more)VOD (2)
Episodes(22)
-
Castoffs (S04E01)
-
Times of Change (S04E02)
-
My Ellen (S04E03)
-
The Handyman (S04E04)
-
The Wolves (S04E05)
-
The Creeper of Walnut Grove (S04E06)
-
To Run and Hide (S04E07)
-
The Aftermath (S04E08)
-
The High Cost of Being Right (S04E09)
-
The Fighter (S04E10)
-
Meet Me at the Fair (S04E11)
-
Here Come the Brides (S04E12)
-
Freedom Flight (S04E13)
-
The Rivals (S04E14)
-
Whisper Country (S04E15)
-
I Remember, I Remember (S04E16)
-
Be My Friend (S04E17)
-
The Inheritance (S04E18)
-
The Stranger (S04E19)
-
A Most Precious Gift (S04E20)
-
I'll Be Waving as You Drive Away: Part 1 (S04E21)
-
I'll Be Waving as You Drive Away: Part 2 (S04E22)
Cast
James Jeter
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) (series)
Alison Arngrim
Best series:
Little House on the Prairie (1974) (series)
Fantasy Island (1977) (series)
The Love Boat (1977) (series)
Jaye Durkus
USA
Best series:
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Little House on the Prairie (1974) (series)
Kojak (1973) (series)
Monty O'Grady
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
I Love Lucy (1951) (series)
Murray Pollack
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
I Love Lucy (1951) (series)
Barbara Morrison
UK
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Paula Shaw
USA
Best series:
Supernatural (2005) (series)
The X-Files (1993) (series)
The Outer Limits (1995) (series)
John Milford
USA
Best series:
Homefront (1991) (series)
Longstreet (1971) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Hank Stohl
USA
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) (series)
Highway to Heaven (1984) (series)
Bill Mullikin
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Little House on the Prairie (1974) (series)
Lassie (1954) (series)
Mike Lookinland
USA
Best series:
Disneyland (1954) (series)
The Stand (1994) (series)
Little House on the Prairie (1974) (series)
Bernie Kuby
USA
Joseph G. Medalis
USA
Best series:
Homefront (1991) (series)
That '70s Show (1998) (series)
The Smurfs (1981) (series)
Herbert Nelson
USA
Best series:
Kung Fu (1972) (series)
Little House on the Prairie (1974) (series)
The Guiding Light (1952) (series)
Lisa Reeves
USA
Best series:
Little House on the Prairie (1974) (series)
The San Pedro Beach Bums (1977) (series)
Arnold Roberts
USA
Best series:
Roots: The Next Generations (1979) (series)
Starsky and Hutch (1975) (series)
Little House on the Prairie (1974) (series)
Michael Dan Wagner
Best series:
Quantum Leap (1989) (series)
Wonder Woman (1975) (series)
Hardcastle and McCormick (1983) (series)
Richard Stanley
Best series:
The Streets of San Francisco (1972) (series)
Baa Baa Black Sheep (1976) (series)
L.A. Law (1986) (series)
James Wainwright
USA
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
The Streets of San Francisco (1972) (series)
Corinne Camacho
USA
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) (series)
Bewitched (1964) (series)