Directed by:
Christiane BlumPerformers:
Björn Casapietra (moderator), Luise Bähr, Jessica Boehrs, Simon Böer, Grit Boettcher, Markus Böker, Tina Bordihn, Johannes Brandrup, Volker Brandt, Pascal Breuer, Ursula Buschhorn (more)Performers
Steffen Groth
West Germany
Best movies:
A Friend of Mine (2006)
Go for Zucker! (2004)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Ilona Grübel
West Germany
Martin Gruber
West Germany
Best movies:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Die Bergretter (2009) (series)
Marcus Grüsser
West Germany
Best movies:
Inga Lindström (2004) (series)
Das Traumschiff (1981) (series)
Im Tal der wilden Rosen (2006) (series)
Eva Habermann
West Germany
Best movies:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Götterdämmerung - Morgen stirbt Berlin (1999) (TV movie)
Sky Sharks (2020)
Simone Hanselmann
West Germany
Best movies:
Free Rainer (2007)
Single by Contract (2010)
Flashback (2000)
Jan Hartmann
West Germany
Best movies:
Die Bergretter (2009) (series)
Crashpoint - 90 Minuten bis zum Absturz (2009) (TV movie)
Inga Lindström (2004) (series)
Janina Hartwig
East Germany
Best movies:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Stunde der Entscheidung (2006) (TV movie)
Katerina Jacob
West Germany
Best movies:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Der Bulle von Tölz (1996) (series)
Utta Danella - Schokolade im Sommer (2009) (TV movie)
Horst Janson
German Empire
Best movies:
Le Glaive et la balance (1963)
The Artist in the Circus Dome: Clueless (1968)
Life Is Tough, Eh Providence? (1972)
Alissa Jung
West Germany
Best movies:
Mary of Nazareth (2012) (TV movie)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Einsatz in den Alpen - Der Armbrustkiller (2022) (TV movie)
Diana Körner
Best movies:
Barry Lyndon (1975)
The Bloody Dead (1967)
Red Sun (1970)
Lara-Joy Körner
UK
Best movies:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Meister des Todes (2015) (TV movie)
Seerosensommer (2011) (TV movie)
Marion Kracht
West Germany
Best movies:
Confessions of a Sixth Form Girl (1970)
Liebe, Babys und ein Stückchen Heimat (2011) (TV movie)
Liebe, Babys und gestohlenes Glück (2012) (TV movie)
Marie Theres Relin
West Germany
Best movies:
Marthe's Secret (2016) (TV movie)
Inga Lindström (2004) (series)
Rosamunde Pilcher (1993) (series)
Hardy Krüger Jr.
Switzerland
Best movies:
Operation Valkyrie (2004) (TV movie)
Asterix and Obelix vs. Caesar (1999)
Michele Strogoff - il corriere dello zar (1999) (TV movie)
Anja Kruse
West Germany
Best movies:
The White Rose (1982)
Il quarto re (1997) (TV movie)
Jump! (2008)
Horst Kummeth
West Germany
Best movies:
Nanga Parbat (2010)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Der Bulle von Tölz (1996) (series)
Elisabeth Lanz
Austria
Best movies:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Die Bergretter (2009) (series)
Sylvia Leifheit
East Germany
Best movies:
Der Bulle von Tölz (1996) (series)
Das Traumschiff (1981) (series)
Im Tal der wilden Rosen (2006) (series)