Cinematography:
Daiki HayamaComposer:
GinCast:
Ai Kayano, Ai Kakuma, Yoshitsugu Matsuoka, Yūki Kuwahara, Sayuri Yahagi, Ikumi Hasegawa, Misato Matsuoka, Riho Sugiyama, Yurie Kozakai, Hikaru Tono, Yū Asakawa (more)VOD (3)
Episodes(12)
-
In This World Filled With Light (E01)
-
HxEros Forms (E02)
-
Butterfly Effect (E03)
-
Snow White and the Color of the Sky (E04)
-
HxEros Rising (E05)
-
New Roommate (?) (E06)
-
XERO Game (E07)
-
H-energy Monster (E08)
-
Hadakana Beach Season Opening (E09)
-
The Two Kiraras (E10)
-
Bye-bye, HxEros! (E11)
-
HxEros Showdown! (E12)
Plots(1)
Highschooler Retto Enjo is a member of the hero group, HXEROS, and together they fight to save the Earth, with or without clothes. (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Misaki Kuno
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Kaori Nazuka
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Asami Imai
Japan
Best series:
Steins;Gate (2011) (series)
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (2003) (series)
Noragami (2014) (series)
Aya Suzaki
Japan
Best series:
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Assassination Classroom (2015) (series)
Yūki Takada
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Ayaka Ōhashi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Akame ga Kill! (2014) (series)
Sleepy Princess in the Demon Castle (2020) (series)
Natsumi Takamori
Japan
Best series:
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Ryōka Yuzuki
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Shizuka Itō
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Daisuke Kishio
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Delicious in Dungeon (2024) (series)
Nichika Ohmori
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
The Quintessential Quintuplets (2019) (series)
Nobunaga Concerto (2014) (series)
Shin'ichirō Miki
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Lynn
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Marie Miyake
Japan
Best series:
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
My Dress-Up Darling (2022) (series)
Your lie in April (2014) (series)
諏訪ななか
Japan
Best series:
Bofuri: I Don't Want to Get Hurt, So I'll Max Out My Defense. (2020) (series)
Gabriel DropOut (2017) (series)
I'm Standing on 1,000,000 Lives. (2020) (series)
Reiji Kawashima
Japan
Best series:
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
To Your Eternity (2021) (series)
Shadows House (2021) (series)
Meiko Kawasaki
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Emiri Suyama
Japan
Best series:
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Yūki Inoue
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
My Dress-Up Darling (2022) (series)
Kento Shiraishi
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)