Plots(1)
Pete Dixon (Lloyd Haynes) is a dedicated and popular history teacher who fights the good fight on the side of his students. Joining him in his idealistic approach to education are guidance counselor Liz McIntyre (Denise Nicholas) and student teacher Alice Johnson (Karen Valentine). Experienced and slightly world-weary principal Seymour Kaufman (Michael Constantine) provides a balance to the youthful idealism of the 60s cultural revolution but at the end of the day everyone is on the side of the students. (official distributor synopsis)
(more)Cast
Hilarie Thompson
USA
Best series:
Bewitched (1964) (series)
ALF (1986) (series)
I Dream of Jeannie (1965) (series)
Loretta Leversee
USA
Best series:
Bonanza (1959) (series)
Hawaii Five-O (1968) (series)
Sandy Brown Wyeth
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1985) (series)
Gino Conforti
USA
Best series:
DuckTales (1987) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Adventures of the Gummi Bears (1985) (series)
Willard Sage
Best series:
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Hogan's Heroes (1965) (series)
Maverick (1957) (series)
Keone Young
USA
Best series:
The Simpsons (1989) (series)
Blue Eye Samurai (2023) (series)
DuckTales (1987) (series)
Wendell Burton
USA
Best series:
Longstreet (1971) (series)
East of Eden (1981) (series)
Kung Fu (1972) (series)
Morris Buchanan
USA
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
Columbo (1971) (series)
Police Story (1973) (series)
Barry Cahill
Canada
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Phillip Pine
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Longstreet (1971) (series)
Bobby Herbeck
USA
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
CHiPs (1977) (series)
Diff'rent Strokes (1978) (series)
Danny Goldman
USA
Best series:
Batman: The Animated Series (1992) (series)
Robot Chicken (2005) (series)
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
Shirley O'Hara
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Richard Kelton
USA
Best series:
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
How the West Was Won (1976) (series)
The Streets of San Francisco (1972) (series)
Darrell Fetty
USA
Best series:
Hatfields & McCoys (2012) (series)
E/R (1984) (series)
Centennial (1978) (series)
Mary Alan Hokanson
USA
Best series:
I Love Lucy (1951) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Suspicion (1957) (series)
Mark Wheeler
Best series:
Columbo (1971) (series)
The Streets of San Francisco (1972) (series)
Police Story (1973) (series)
William Wintersole
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Linda Gaye Scott
USA
Best series:
The Green Hornet (1966) (series)
Bewitched (1964) (series)
Columbo (1971) (series)
Angela Greene
Ireland
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)