Directed by:
Libuše KoutnáScreenplay:
Jarmila TurnovskáCinematography:
František NěmecCast:
František Filipovský, Vlastimil Harapes, Jiřina Bohdalová, Božena Fixová, Vlastimil Bedrna, Zdeněk Doležal, Drahomíra Fialková, Antonín Jedlička, Jiřina Jirásková, František Kovářík (more)Cast
František Filipovský
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Lišák Pseudolus (1960) (TV movie)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Vlastimil Harapes
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
How to Get Dad Into Reform School (1978) (TV movie)
How to Pull Out a Whale's Tooth (1977) (TV movie)
Marketa Lazarová (1967)
Jiřina Bohdalová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Těžká Barbora (1960) (theatrical recording)
Dům na nebesích (1984) (theatrical recording)
Pohádky pod sněhem (1985)
Božena Fixová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dlouhá bílá nit (1970) (TV movie)
The Octopuses from the Second Floor (1986)
Merry Christmas Octopus (1986)
Vlastimil Bedrna
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Bratři Karamazovi (1981) (theatrical recording)
Lemonade Joe (1964)
Zdeněk Doležal
Best movies:
Eine schreckliche Frau (1965)
Když má svátek Dominika (1967)
Drahomíra Fialková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
An Uncertain Season (1987)
All Quiet on the Western Front (1979) (TV movie)
Morgiana (1972)
Antonín Jedlička
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Good Soldier Schweik (1956)
Lemonade Joe (1964)
The Creation of the World (1957)
Jiřina Jirásková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Men About Town (1969)
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
František Kovářík
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Secluded, Near Woods (1976)
The Valley of the Bees (1967)
Bohumil Klika
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Voyage to the End of the Universe (1963)
Divine Ema (1979)
Rusalka (1977)
Lubomír Kostelka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Těžká Barbora (1960) (theatrical recording)
Balada z hadrů (1960) (theatrical recording)
All My Compatriots (1968)
Milan Mach
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
The Good Soldier Schweik (1956)
Václav Mařík
Best movies:
Prince Bajaja (1971)
Oldřich Musil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Joachim, Put It in the Machine (1974)
Mnoho povyku pro nic (1972) (theatrical recording)
The Stolen Airship (1966)
Bořivoj Navrátil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
The Ear (1970)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Tomáš Němeček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
A Night at Karlstein (1973)
Rusalka (1962)
Rusalka (1977)
Josef Novotný
Best movies:
Král kolonád (1990)
Váhy (1992) (TV movie)
Corpus delicti (1991)
Jan Přeučil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Four Murders Are Enough, Darling (1970)
Karolina Slunéčková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Lucerna (1967) (TV movie)
Přišel na večeři (1981) (theatrical recording)