Directed by:
Jaroslav NovotnýCinematography:
Vladimír OpletalComposer:
Milan BláhaCast:
Jiří Němeček, Ota Sklenčka, Zdeněk Řehoř, Otakar Brousek st., Vladimír Krška, Josef Větrovec, Otto Šimánek, Jiřina Jirásková, Čestmír Řanda st., Josef Bláha, Zuzana Kočová, František Hanus (more)Cast
Jiří Němeček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Rozčarovaní (1982) (TV movie)
Lokis (1986) (TV movie)
Waterloo (1967) (TV movie)
Ota Sklenčka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Vajíčko (1968) (TV movie)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Zdeněk Řehoř
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Today for the Last Time (1958)
Otakar Brousek st.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Vladimír Krška
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Josef Větrovec
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Stolen Airship (1966)
Byl jednou jeden dům (1974) (series)
Svatební cesta do Jiljí (1983) (TV movie)
Otto Šimánek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Vajíčko (1968) (TV movie)
Men About Town (1969)
Invention for Destruction (1958)
Jiřina Jirásková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Men About Town (1969)
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Čestmír Řanda st.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ikaros' Fall (1977) (TV movie)
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Josef Bláha
Yugoslavia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Zuzana Kočová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Silvery Wind (1954)
Justice for Selwyn (1968) (TV movie)
Kde řeky mají slunce (1961)
František Hanus
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Ikaros' Fall (1977) (TV movie)
Once Upon a Time, There Was a King... (1954)
Světla Svozilová
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
The Good Soldier Schweik (1956)
Hrdinové okamžiku (1961) (series)
Josef Vošalík
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
The White Lady (1965)
Hostinec „U kamenného stolu“ (1948)
The Inspector General (1933)
Jarmila Smejkalová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Vajíčko (1968) (TV movie)
Krvavá svatba (1987) (theatrical recording)
The Poacher's Foster Daughter or Noble Millionaire (1949)
Věra Budilová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Gazdina roba (1992) (theatrical recording)
Přišel na večeři (1981) (theatrical recording)
Mnoho povyku pro nic (1972) (theatrical recording)
Libuše Pospíšilová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Radúz a Mahulena (1959) (TV movie)
The Very Late Afternoon of a Faun (1983)
Volná noha (1989)
Alexandra Myšková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Vajíčko (1968) (TV movie)
Romeo, Juliet and Darkness (1959)
Distant Journey (1948)
Ludmila Vostrčilová
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Dům na nebesích (1984) (theatrical recording)
Přišel na večeři (1981) (theatrical recording)
Zdeněk Hodr
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Witchhammer (1969)
Mnoho povyku pro nic (1972) (theatrical recording)
The Fabulous Baron Munchausen (1961)