By the Grace of the Gods - Season 2 (2023) (season)
Screenplay:
Kōji MayoCinematography:
Yukina NomuraComposer:
Hiroaki TsutsumiCast:
田所あずさ, Sakura Nakamura, Jun'ya Enoki, Yūki Kuwahara, Daisuke Hirakawa, Makoto Yasumura, Saori Hayami, Shizuku Hoshinoya, ファイルーズあい, Yui Otagiri, Kanako Yanagihara, Takehito Koyasu, Daisuke Ono (more)VOD (2)
Plots(1)
After meeting the group of traveling entertainers that will be performing at the upcoming festival, Ryoma begins preparations, including taking on some monsters causing a nuisance in the road leading up to the town. (Crunchyroll)
Cast
田所あずさ
Japan
Best series:
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Blue Period (2021) (series)
Sakura Nakamura
Japan
Best series:
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Tokyo Revengers (2021) (series)
My Roommate Is a Cat (2019) (series)
Jun'ya Enoki
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Yūki Kuwahara
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Re:Zero - Starting Life in Another World (2016) (series)
Daisuke Hirakawa
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Makoto Yasumura
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Saori Hayami
Japan
Best series:
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Shizuku Hoshinoya
Japan
Best series:
By the Grace of the Gods (2020) (series)
Seirei Gensouki: Spirit Chronicles (2021) (series)
The Dreaming Boy is a Realist (2023) (series)
ファイルーズあい
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Yui Otagiri
Japan
Best series:
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (2017) (series)
Interspecies Reviewers (2020) (series)
A Certain Scientific Railgun (2009) (series)
Kanako Yanagihara
Japan
Best series:
My Dress-Up Darling (2022) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin (2023) (series)
In the Land of Leadale (2022) (series)
Takehito Koyasu
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Daisuke Ono
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Tomomichi Nishimura
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Megumi Han
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
高尾奏音
Japan
Best series:
KonoSuba: God's Blessing on This Wonderful World! (2016) (series)
Uzaki-chan Wants to Hang Out! (2020) (series)
Edens Zero (2021) (series)
Akihiro Tajima
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Eri Yukimura
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Natsumi Hioka
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Horimiya (2021) (series)
The Angel Next Door Spoils Me Rotten (2023) (series)
Tsuyoshi Koyama
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)