Directed by:
Jiří NesvadbaCinematography:
Jiří ŠtaudComposer:
Jaromír Otto KarelCast:
Alois Müller, Jan Filip, František Šec, Lenka Fišerová, Jana Postlerová, Milan Šulc, Karel Vochoč, Otakar Janda, Bohuslav Čvančara, Jana Vaňková, Arnošt Borovec, Vlasta Vlasáková, Josef Kobr (more)Cast
Alois Müller
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Jester's Tale (1964)
Kamenný řád (1975) (series)
Košilka (1974) (TV movie)
Jan Filip
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Kamenný řád (1975) (series)
Věčný tulák (1990) (TV movie)
Papá Offenbach (1970) (TV movie)
František Šec
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Divine Ema (1979)
Sjezd abiturientů (1999) (TV movie)
Lenka Fišerová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
A Prayer for Katerina Horovitzova (1965) (TV movie)
Hope (1963)
Horoucí srdce (1962)
Jana Postlerová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Shadows of a Hot Summer (1977)
Kamenný řád (1975) (series)
Spring of Life (2000)
Milan Šulc
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Shadows of a Hot Summer (1977)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Věčný tulák (1990) (TV movie)
Karel Vochoč
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
All My Compatriots (1968)
Návštěva z vesmíru (1977) (TV movie)
Kamenný řád (1975) (series)
Otakar Janda
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Kamenný řád (1975) (series)
Muž, který stoupl v ceně (1967)
The Miraculous Virgin (1966)
Bohuslav Čvančara
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Kamenný řád (1975) (series)
Matka (2008) (theatrical recording)
Košilka (1974) (TV movie)
Jana Vaňková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
On the Trail of Blood (1969)
Návštěva z vesmíru (1977) (TV movie)
Arnošt Borovec
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Návštěva z vesmíru (1977) (TV movie)
Kamenný řád (1975) (series)
Únosy bez výkupného (1983) (TV movie)
Vlasta Vlasáková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Půlpenny (1974) (TV movie)
Ať hodí kamenem (1975) (TV movie)
Silent Barricade (1949)
Josef Kobr
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Paní Marjánka, matka pluku aneb Ženské srdce (1980) (TV movie)
Three Wishes (1958)
A Hoof Here, a Hoof There (1988)
Adolf Kohuth
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Duhová kulička (1985) (TV movie)
Zlá krev (1986) (series)
Krajina s nábytkem (1986)
Lenka Termerová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
The Joke (1968)
Zátopek (2021)
František Matoušek
Best movies:
Cesta ženy (1974)
Miroslav Horák
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Paní Marjánka, matka pluku aneb Ženské srdce (1980) (TV movie)
Kamenný řád (1975) (series)
Věčný tulák (1990) (TV movie)
Jana Lukešová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Tvář za oknem (1985) (TV movie)
Píšťaličko, otloukej se (1988) (TV movie)
Jan (1991) (TV movie)
Jan Odl
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Sluha dvou pánů (1999) (theatrical recording)
Happy End (1967)
The Guard of Dynamite (1963)