Yowamushi Pedal - Grande Road (2014) (season)
Directed by:
Osamu NabeshimaScreenplay:
Reiko YoshidaCinematography:
Takeshi KatsurayamaComposer:
Kan SawadaCast:
Jun Fukushima, Shōtarō Morikubo, Jun'ichi Suwabe, Tsubasa Yonaga, Daisuke Kishio, Daiki Yamashita, Ayaka Suwa, Kentarō Itō, Tetsuya Kakihara, Satoshi Hino, Tomoaki Maeno, Yoshitsugu Matsuoka (more)Plots(1)
Sakamichi pedals to take his team's jersey to the finish line, and Manami strains to reach the peak. As both competitors ride all-out, the Inter-high comes to a close! (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Jun Fukushima
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Shōtarō Morikubo
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Jun'ichi Suwabe
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Tsubasa Yonaga
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Fairy Tail (2009) (series)
Log Horizon (2013) (series)
Daisuke Kishio
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Daiki Yamashita
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
Ayaka Suwa
Japan
Best series:
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Barakamon (2014) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (2015) (series)
Kentarō Itō
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Tetsuya Kakihara
Germany
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Satoshi Hino
USA
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Tomoaki Maeno
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka
Japan
Best series:
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Chihiro Suzuki
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Nerima Daikon Brothers (2006) (series)
Hiroki Yasumoto
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Kōsuke Toriumi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Satsuki Yukino
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Haruka Jin`ya
Japan
Best series:
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners (2022) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Daisuke Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Katsuhiro Tokuishi
Japan
Best series:
Laid-Back Camp (2018) (series)
Basilisk (2005) (series)
KonoSuba: God's Blessing on This Wonderful World! (2016) (series)