Directed by:
Václav VorlíčekCinematography:
Josef IllíkComposer:
Karel SvobodaCast:
Vladimír Menšík, Božidara Turzonovová, Jiří Vala, Čestmír Řanda st., Slávka Budínová, Eva Hudečková, Jaroslav Moučka, Zdeněk Kryzánek, Rudolf Jelínek (more)Cast
Jiří Hrzán
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Revizor (1971) (theatrical recording)
Riders in the Sky (1968)
Byl jednou jeden dům (1974) (series)
Jan Kraus
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Cremator (1968)
Happy End (1967)
The Stolen Airship (1966)
Jan Kuželka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Amadeus (1984)
Run, Waiter, Run! (1980)
Joachim, Put It in the Machine (1974)
Josef Beyvl
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Joachim, Put It in the Machine (1974)
Hrdinové okamžiku (1961) (series)
The Chintamani Carpet and a Swindler (1964)
František Filipovský
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Lišák Pseudolus (1960) (TV movie)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Marie Motlová
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Behold Homolka (1969)
The Petroleum Lamps (1971)
Marie Brožová
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
The Stolen Airship (1966)
Alexandr Dumas starší (1970) (series)
Návrat pana Ryšánka (1971) (TV movie)
Jan Skopeček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Higher Principle (1960)
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Bohuslav Čáp
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Královský život otroka (1992) (TV movie)
The Proud Princess (1952)
Jumping Over Puddles (1970)
Ladislav Trojan
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Run, Waiter, Run! (1980)
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Blboun (2001) (theatrical recording)
Svatopluk Skládal
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
All My Compatriots (1968)
Zdeněk Kutil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
All My Compatriots (1968)
The Good Soldier Schweik 2: Beg to Report, Sir (1957)
Adolf Filip
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Rozčarovaní (1982) (TV movie)
How to Drown Dr. Mracek, the Lawyer (1974)
Long Live Ghosts! (1977)
Václav Sloup
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Gazdina roba (1992) (theatrical recording)
Romeo, Juliet and Darkness (1959)
Marketa Lazarová (1967)
Oldřich Velen
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
All My Compatriots (1968)
Joachim, Put It in the Machine (1974)
Oldřich Vlach
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Periferie (2017) (theatrical recording)
The Elementary School (1991)
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Eva Svobodová
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
The Good Soldier Schweik (1956)
Joachim, Put It in the Machine (1974)
Gentlemen Boys (1975)
Pavla Maršálková
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Svatební cesta do Jiljí (1983) (TV movie)
Closely Watched Trains (1966)
Dařbuján a Pandrhola (1959)
Zora Jiráková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Snowdrop Festival (1983)
Larks on a String (1969)
Accused (1964)
Henrietta Kohoutová
Best movies:
Pumpaři od Zlaté podkovy (1978)
The Wall of Death (1978)
V podstatě jsme normální (1981)