Esper Mami
Japan,
1989, 24 min
Screenplay:
Sukehiro TomitaCinematography:
Akio SaitōComposer:
Kōhei TanakaCast:
Keiko Yokozawa, Hiroyuki Shibamoto, Hiroshi Masuoka, Yoshiko Sakakibara, Akari Hibino, Akira Murayama, Yoshikazu Hirano, Nozomu Sasaki, Hiroko Emori, Yuriko Fuchizaki, Yoku Shioya, Ikuko Tatsu (more)Cast
Keiko Yokozawa
Japan
Best series:
Bannertail: The Story of Gray Squirrel (1979) (series)
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series) - actor, narrator
Hiroyuki Shibamoto
Japan
Best series:
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
The Irresponsible Captain Tylor (1993) (series)
Planetes (2003) (series)
Hiroshi Masuoka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Yoshiko Sakakibara
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series) - narrator
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Akari Hibino
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Captain Tsubasa (1983) (series)
Akira Murayama
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Knights of the Zodiac (1986) (series)
The Rose of Versailles (1979) (series)
Yoshikazu Hirano
Japan
Best series:
Spaceship Sagittarius (1986) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes Gaiden (1998) (series)
Captain Tsubasa (1983) (series)
Nozomu Sasaki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Hiroko Emori
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Yuriko Fuchizaki
Japan
Best series:
Monster (2004) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Natsume's Book of Friends (2008) (series)
Yoku Shioya
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Ikuko Tatsu
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
City Hunter (1987) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Aruno Tahara
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Kazuhiro Nakata
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Naoki Makishima
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
小出和明
Japan
Best series:
Lupin III: Part II (1977) (series)
City Hunter (1987) (series)
Hideyuki Umezu
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Kiyoyuki Yanada
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Chafūrin
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)