USA,
1978, 23x60 min
Screenplay:
Don Carlos Dunaway, Sam Rolfe, Tom Sawyer, Michael Berlin, Albert Aley, Ed Jurist (more)Cinematography:
Brianne MurphyComposer:
Fred KarlinCast:
Ron Leibman, Linda Carlson, Patrick O'Neal, Dick O'Neill, George Wyner, Edith Atwater, Gloria LeRoy, Glenn Withrow, Linda Lavin, Barry Nelson, Kenneth Tigar, Craig Wasson, George Petrie, Alley Mills (more)Cast
Marc Alaimo
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Scrubs (2001) (series)
Quantum Leap (1989) (series)
Lawrence Cook
USA
Best series:
Columbo (1971) (series)
Hill Street Blues (1981) (series)
CHiPs (1977) (series)
Pamela Susan Shoop
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Wonder Woman (1975) (series)
Night Gallery (1969) (series)
Ivan Bonar
USA
Best series:
If Tomorrow Comes (1986) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Audrey Peters
USA
Best series:
All My Children (1970) (series)
The Guiding Light (1952) (series)
Robin Gammell
Canada
Best series:
How to Get Away with Murder (2014) (series)
The Blue and the Gray (1982) (series)
Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) (series)
John Karlen
USA
Best series:
Dark Shadows (1966) (series)
The Winds of War (1983) (series)
Hill Street Blues (1981) (series)
David Huddleston
USA
Best series:
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Wonder Years (1988) (series) - actor, a.f.
Nicholas Pryor
USA
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
East of Eden (1981) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Steve Franken
USA
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Batman: The Animated Series (1992) (series)
Spawn (1997) (series)
Francis X. McCarthy
USA
Best series:
Homefront (1991) (series)
If Tomorrow Comes (1986) (series)
Supernatural (2005) (series)
Allan Rich
USA
Best series:
House M.D. (2004) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
Allan Miller
USA
Best series:
Mad Men (2007) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Northern Exposure (1990) (series)
Warren J. Kemmerling
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Green Hornet (1966) (series)
John Crawford
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Hogan's Heroes (1965) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Robert Hogan
USA
Best series:
The Wire (2002) (series)
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Carol Lawrence
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Bruce French
USA
Best series:
House M.D. (2004) (series)
Mad Men (2007) (series)
Roots: The Next Generations (1979) (series)
Floyd Levine
USA
Best series:
Police Squad! (1982) (series)
Columbo (1971) (series)
Wonder Woman (1975) (series)
Claude Earl Jones
Best series:
The Wonder Years (1988) (series)
Quantum Leap (1989) (series)
The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) (series)