Directed by:
Zdeněk ZelenkaScreenplay:
Zdeněk ZelenkaCinematography:
Jiří KolínComposer:
Jiří SvobodaCast:
Roland Samek, Filip Moural, Iva Janžurová, Daniela Kolářová, Ladislav Mrkvička, Evelyna Steimarová, Petr Popelka, Jiří Strnad, Vlasta Fialová (more)Cast
Roland Samek
Best movies:
Mesiac na dedine (1981) (theatrical recording)
Zločin a pokánie (1982) (TV movie)
Saša (1983) (TV movie)
Filip Moural
Best movies:
Jsi falešný hráč (1986)
Iva Janžurová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Ikaros' Fall (1977) (TV movie)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Daniela Kolářová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Elementary School (1991)
Secluded, Near Woods (1976)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Ladislav Mrkvička
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Bratři Karamazovi (1981) (theatrical recording)
The Assassination (1964)
Evelyna Steimarová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Kam slunce nechodí... (1971) (TV movie)
The Mysterious Castle in the Carpathians (1981)
The Petroleum Lamps (1971)
Petr Popelka
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Run, Waiter, Run! (1980)
L'affaire Dreyfus (1994) (series)
Vojtěch, Called Orphan (1989)
Jiří Strnad
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
That Instant, That While (1981)
Velký případ malého detektiva a policejního psa Kykýna (1982) (TV movie)
Chlapi přece nepláčou (1979)
Vlasta Fialová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Lucerna (1967) (TV movie)
Stromy umírají vstoje (1998) (TV movie)
Racek (1976) (theatrical recording)
Věra Tichánková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Higher Principle (1960)
Kinoautomat: One Man and His House (1967)
Death Is Called Engelchen (1963)
Miriam Kantorková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Witchhammer (1969)
Kam slunce nechodí... (1971) (TV movie)
The Girl on the Broomstick (1971)
Václav Babka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Invention for Destruction (1958)
All My Compatriots (1968)
The Stolen Airship (1966)
Luděk Kopřiva
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
You Are a Widow, Sir (1970)
Signum Laudis (1980)
Zločin lorda Savila (1967) (TV movie)
Lubomír Lipský st.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Charleyova teta (1969) (theatrical recording)
Once Upon a Time, There Was a King... (1954)
Sváko Ragan (1976) (TV movie)
Karel Vochoč
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
All My Compatriots (1968)
Návštěva z vesmíru (1977) (TV movie)
Kamenný řád (1975) (series)
Jiří Tomek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
All My Compatriots (1968)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Rozsudky soudce Ooky (1988) (TV movie)
Josef Kubíček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Panoptikum Města pražského (1987) (series)
Ruffiano and Sweeteeth (1996)
Zbyněk Honzík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Panoptikum Města pražského (1987) (series)
Why? (1987)
Levé křídlo (1983)
Filip Renč
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Kolya (1996)
Dark Blue World (2001)
Requiem for a Maiden (1991)
Zdeněk Dvořák
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Škola žen (2007) (theatrical recording)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Dark Blue World (2001)