Directed by:
Ivo PaukertScreenplay:
Gustav OplustilCinematography:
Jiří LebedaPerformers:
Vladimír Menšík (moderator), Josef Vinklář, Yvetta Simonová, Milan Chladil, Hana Zagorová, Stanislav Hložek, Petr Kotvald, Josef Hanzlík, Jiřina Fikejzová, Jakub Smolík, Pavel Liška (more)Performers
Vladimír Menšík (moderator)
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ikaros' Fall (1977) (TV movie)
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Josef Vinklář
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ikaros' Fall (1977) (TV movie)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Dva na koni, jeden na oslu (1977) (theatrical recording)
Yvetta Simonová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Píseň pro Rudolfa III. (1967) (series)
Hitparáda 60. let (2008) (music video)
Komedie s Klikou (1964)
Milan Chladil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Píseň pro Rudolfa III. (1967) (series)
Hitparáda 60. let (2008) (music video)
Tři krtci pod Prahou (1974) (TV movie)
Hana Zagorová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Karel Svoboda 65 (2004) (concert)
Hitparáda 60. let (2008) (music video)
Ztracený v O2 aréně (2020) (concert)
Stanislav Hložek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Pocta Haně Zagorové (2024) (concert)
Vánoční koncert Hany Zagorové (2000) (concert)
Plaváček (1986) (TV movie)
Petr Kotvald
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hity 89 (1989) (concert)
Happiness Is a Bliss (2020)
The Musical, or the Way to Happiness (2016)
Jiřina Fikejzová
Czechoslovakia
Jakub Smolík
Czechoslovakia
Pavel Liška
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Helena Cihelníková
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Amadeus (1984)
Bianka Braselli - dáma s dvěma hlavami (1986) (TV movie)
Karel Gult
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Amadeus (1984)
Burning Bush (2013) (TV movie)
Lucerna aneb Boj o lípu (1994) (theatrical recording)
Laďka Kozderková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Píseň pro Rudolfa III. (1967) (series)
Love Between the Raindrops (1979)
Hubert the Smart Boy (1984)
Antonín Gondolán
Slovak state
Best movies:
Larks on a String (1969)
If a Thousand Clarinets (1964)
Má láska s Jakubem (1982)
Naďa Urbánková
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Secluded, Near Woods (1976)
Larks on a String (1969)
Closely Watched Trains (1966)
Drahomíra Vlachová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Green Gold (1964)
Men in Hope (2011)
Drahé tety a já (1974)
Ilja Hurník
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Měsíční tónina (1981) (TV movie)
Miro Grisa
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Amadeus (1984)
Czech Century (2013) (series)