Australia,
2021, 5 h 44 min
(Length: 43 min)
Creators:
Vanessa GazyCinematography:
Geoffrey HallCast:
Christopher James Baker, BeBe Bettencourt, Rachael Blake, Dustin Clare, Martin Dingle Wall, Thom Green, Benedict Hardie, Claude Jabbour, Samuel Johnson (more)Episodes(8)
Plots(1)
Long buried secrets are dragged into the open as lives and deeds of local residents intersect over one fractured summer and its aftermath. (Stan.)
Cast
Christopher James Baker
Best series:
True Detective (2014) (series)
Ozark (2017) (series)
Quarry (2016) (series)
Rachael Blake
Australia
Best series:
Rake (2010) (series)
Suburban Shootout (2006) (series)
The Prisoner (2009) (series)
Dustin Clare
Australia
Best series:
Spartacus: Gods of the Arena (2011) (series)
Underbelly (2008) (series)
Spartacus (2010) (series)
Martin Dingle Wall
Australia
Best series:
Underbelly (2008) (series)
Murder Call (1997) (series)
Satisfaction (2007) (series)
Thom Green
Best series:
Halo 4: Forward Unto Dawn (2012) (series)
Dance Academy (2010) (series)
Camp (2013) (series)
Benedict Hardie
Best series:
Mr Inbetween (2018) (series)
Secret City (2016) (series)
Childhood's End (2015) (series)
Claude Jabbour
Best series:
Stateless (2020) (series)
The Unlisted (2019) (series)
Samuel Johnson
Best series:
Underbelly (2008) (series)
The Pacific (2010) (series)
Wilfred (2007) (series)
Geneviève Lemon
Australia
Best series:
Rake (2010) (series)
Top of the Lake (2013) (series)
Always Greener (2001) (series)
Keiynan Lonsdale
Australia
Best series:
Love, Victor (2020) (series) - actor, a.f.
The Flash (2014) (series) - actor, a.f.
Legends of Tomorrow (2016) (series)
Simon Lyndon
UK
Best series:
Underbelly (2008) (series)
Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries (2012) (series)
Mystery Road (2018) (series)
Brad McMurray
Australia
Best series:
Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries (2012) (series)
Lambs of God (2019) (series)
Nightmares & Dreamscapes: From the Stories of Stephen King (2006) (series)
Hunter Page-Lochard
Australia
Leeanna Walsman
Australia
Best series:
Wentworth (2013) (series)
Underbelly (2008) (series)
The Pacific (2010) (series)
Alyla Browne
Best series:
The Lost Flowers of Alice Hart (2023) (series)
Mr Inbetween (2018) (series)
Nine Perfect Strangers (2021) (series)
Shakira Clanton
Best series:
Doctor Doctor (2016) (series)
Wellmania (2023) (series)
Mark Leonard Winter
Best series:
The Pacific (2010) (series)
Top of the Lake (2013) (series)
Pine Gap (2018) (series)
Priscilla Doueihy
Best series:
Special Ops: Lioness (2023) (series)
Cody Fern
Australia
Best series:
House of Cards (2013) (series)
American Crime Story (2016) (series)
American Horror Story (2011) (series)