Yawara! A Fashionable Judo Girl
Directed by:
Youei FujiwaraScreenplay:
Toshiki InoueCinematography:
Takeshi FukudaComposer:
森英治Cast:
Yūko Minaguchi, Ichirō Nagai, Toshihiko Seki, Chiyoko Kawashima, Miyuki Ichijō, Hōchū Ōtsuka, Masashi Sugawara, Mie Suzuki, Yumi Tōma, Atsuko Mine, Yūko Mizutani, 滝沢ロコ, Yuzuru Fujimoto, Saburó Kamei (more)Cast
Yūko Minaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kanon (2006) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Ichirō Nagai
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Toshihiko Seki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Chiyoko Kawashima
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
The Adventures of Captain Future (1978) (series)
Knights of the Zodiac (1986) (series)
Miyuki Ichijō
Japan
Best series:
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Blood+ (2005) (series)
Hōchū Ōtsuka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Masashi Sugawara
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
Mie Suzuki
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Knights of the Zodiac (1986) (series)
Captain Tsubasa (1983) (series)
Yumi Tōma
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Ranma ½ (1993) (series)
Atsuko Mine
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
Yūko Mizutani
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Ranma ½ (1993) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
滝沢ロコ
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Planetes (2003) (series)
Yuzuru Fujimoto
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Saburó Kamei
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit (2007) (series)
Kiyonobu Suzuki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Yōsuke Naka
Japan
Best series:
Berserk (1997) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (2018) (series)
Ginzō Matsuo
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Kazuhiko Kishino
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Slayers (1995) (series)
Full Metal Panic! (2002) (series)
Runa Akiyama
Japan
Best series:
City Hunter (1987) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Maya the Bee (1975) (series)
Takumi Yamazaki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Hellsing (2001) (series)