Sans Famille
Japan,
1997, 23 min
Directed by:
Kōzō KusubaScreenplay:
Mayumi KoyamaCinematography:
Kouji KumagaiComposer:
Katsuhisa HattoriCast:
Mitsuko Horie, Chie Satō, Shinobu Adachi, Hiro Yūki, Tomoko Ishimura, Nobuaki Fukuda, Mika Kanai, Kae Araki, 中友子, 前田このみ, Hisao Egawa, Kenji Nojima, Eiko Yamada, Shō Hayami, Yumi Tōma, Megumi Hayashibara (more)Cast
Mitsuko Horie
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series) - actor, narrator
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (2007) (series)
Knights of the Zodiac (1986) (series)
Chie Satō
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Shinobu Adachi
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Spaceship Sagittarius (1986) (series)
Calimero (1972) (series)
Hiro Yūki
Japan
Best series:
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Tomoko Ishimura
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Trigun (1998) (series)
Now and Then, Here and There (1999) (series)
Nobuaki Fukuda
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Mika Kanai
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
NANA (2006) (series)
Kae Araki
Japan
Best series:
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Lovely Complex (2007) (series)
中友子
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (2003) (series)
前田このみ
Japan
Best series:
Haré+Guu (2001) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Lucky Star (2007) (series)
Hisao Egawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Kenji Nojima
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Eiko Yamada
Japan
Best series:
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Knights of the Zodiac (1986) (series)
Dragon Ball (1986) (series)
Shō Hayami
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Yumi Tōma
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Ranma ½ (1993) (series)
Megumi Hayashibara
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Takumi Yamazaki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Hellsing (2001) (series)
Jin Hirao
Japan
Best series:
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Slayers (1995) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Takehiro Murozono
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)