The Law of Ueki
Screenplay:
Satoru NishizonoComposer:
Akifumi TadaCast:
Romi Paku, Tomoko Kawakami, Mitsuki Saiga, Kishō Taniyama, Katsumi Toriumi, Mamiko Noto, Mayumi Yamaguchi, Chikao Ohtsuka, Yumiko Kobayashi, Shō Hayami, Kōji Ishii, Ken Narita, Harumi Sakurai (more)Plots(1)
Ueki's fight with Kuro comes to an abrupt end when Kamui Rosso takes him out. (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Romi Paku
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Tomoko Kawakami
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Mitsuki Saiga
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Kishō Taniyama
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Katsumi Toriumi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fate/Zero (2011) (series)
Planetes (2003) (series)
Mamiko Noto
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Mayumi Yamaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
NANA (2006) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Chikao Ohtsuka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Yumiko Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Shō Hayami
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kōji Ishii
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Ken Narita
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Harumi Sakurai
Japan
Best series:
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Yūsei Oda
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Charlotte (2015) (series)
Dragon Ball Super (2015) (series)
Chiro Kanzaki
Japan
Takayuki Doka
Japan
Best series:
Hell Girl (2005) (series)
Ah My Buddha!! (2005) (series)
Kōsuke Takaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Pluto (2023) (series)
Mika Otake
Japan
Best series:
Spiral (2002) (series)