Cinematography:
江上怜Composer:
Shimazaki TakamitsuCast:
Kentarō Mashiro, 田所あずさ, Madoka Yonezawa, Rie Takahashi, Satoshi Hino, Takuya Eguchi, Hayato Kimura, Kazuyuki Okitsu, Ken'ichi Suzumura, Ken'ichirō Ōhashi (more)VOD (1)
Episodes(12)
-
Muteking Begins (E01)
-
Brand-new Gadget (E02)
-
Rock and Rolling (E03)
-
Chill Out Sunset (E04)
-
Goodbye Park (E05)
-
Stand Alone (E06)
-
Stage of Dreams (E07)
-
Muteki Mode (E08)
-
In the Dark (E09)
-
Sweet Memories (E10)
-
Heartbreak (E11)
-
The Dancing Hero (E12)
Plots(1)
Anything can happen in Neo San Francisco: monster attacks, retro-future tech, town-thumping tunes! When these monsters threaten to harsh the vibe of this city, DJ pumps up the jams to transform Muteki into Muteking, the dancing hero. The invaders can’t keep up when this superhero hits the dance floor. The classic anime retakes the stage! (Crunchyroll)
(more)Cast
Kentarō Mashiro
Japan
Best series:
The Rising of the Shield Hero (2018) (series)
Goblin Slayer (2018) (series)
Mashle: Magic and Muscles (2023) (series)
田所あずさ
Japan
Best series:
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Blue Period (2021) (series)
Madoka Yonezawa
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Lovely Complex (2007) (series)
Shirobako (2014) (series)
Rie Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Hell's Paradise (2023) (series)
Pluto (2023) (series)
Satoshi Hino
USA
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Takuya Eguchi
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Hayato Kimura
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners (2022) (series)
Kazuyuki Okitsu
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Ken'ichi Suzumura
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Ken'ichirō Ōhashi
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Kōtarō Nishiyama
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Minami Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Horimiya (2021) (series)
愛河里花子
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
To Your Eternity (2021) (series)
Takashi Matsuyama
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Wataru Hatano
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Yutaka Aoyama
Japan
Best series:
Berserk (1997) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Emiko Takeuchi
Japan
Best series:
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
Ibuki Kido
Japan
Best series:
My Teen Romantic Comedy: SNAFU (2013) (series)
Golden Time (2013) (series)
A Certain Scientific Railgun (2009) (series)
Kazuki Miyagi
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Given (2019) (series)
Ya Boy Kongming! (2022) (series)
河本邦弘
Japan
Best series:
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Laid-Back Camp (2018) (series)