Selection Project
Screenplay:
Yuuya TakahashiCinematography:
Kenkou GoComposer:
Takurou IgaCast:
南雲希美, Hinaki Yano, Shino Shimoji, Mabuki Andou, Reigo Yamaguchi, Ru Thing, Ruriko Noguchi, Sayaka Ōhara, Takuya Makimura, 水野朔, 荒井瑠里, Mizuna Shirakawa, Hina Yomiya, 花井美春, Yuka Iwahashi, Daisuke OnoVOD (1)
Plots(1)
The idol hopefuls, now settled into the dorm, split into three teams to go head-to-head in the first round. Suzune's partner doesn't seem that interested in working with her, though... (Crunchyroll)
Cast
南雲希美
Japan
Best series:
Full Metal Panic! (2002) (series)
Goblin Slayer (2018) (series)
My Tiny Senpai (2023) (series)
Hinaki Yano
Japan
Best series:
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
Umamusume: Pretty Derby (2018) (series)
Wonder Egg Priority (2021) (series)
Shino Shimoji
Japan
Best series:
To Your Eternity (2021) (series)
Shirobako (2014) (series)
Nagi-Asu: A Lull In The Sea (2013) (series)
Mabuki Andou
Japan
Best series:
Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit (2007) (series)
Gate (2015) (series)
Ghost Hound (2007) (series)
Reigo Yamaguchi
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Ru Thing
Japan
Best series:
Gushing Over Magical Girls (2024) (series)
The Morose Mononokean (2016) (series)
OreShura (2013) (series)
Ruriko Noguchi
Japan
Best series:
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
The Rising of the Shield Hero (2018) (series)
Sound! Euphonium (2015) (series)
Sayaka Ōhara
Japan
Best series:
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Takuya Makimura
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners (2022) (series)
水野朔
Japan
Best series:
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
The Devil Is a Part-Timer! (2013) (series)
Raven of the Inner Palace (2022) (series)
荒井瑠里
Japan
Best series:
Akudama Drive (2020) (series)
Mizuna Shirakawa
Japan
Best series:
Vermeil in Gold (2022) (series)
Hina Yomiya
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
花井美春
Japan
Best series:
The Royal Tutor (2017) (series)
Umamusume: Pretty Derby (2018) (series)
Goblin Slayer (2018) (series)
Yuka Iwahashi
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
The Angel Next Door Spoils Me Rotten (2023) (series)
Gangsta. (2015) (series)
Daisuke Ono
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)