Czechoslovakia,
1988, 79 min
Directed by:
Jan BonaventuraScreenplay:
Petr MarkovCinematography:
Jan OstenComposer:
Zdeněk MaratCast:
Jiří Bartoška, Jana Preissová, Lubomír Lipský st., Jan Teplý st., Josef Somr, Hana Talpová, Petr Nárožný, Rudolf Hrušínský ml., Zdeněk Řehoř, Jan Skopeček, Vlastimil Fišar, Nina Divíšková (more)Cast
Jiří Bartoška
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Bratři Karamazovi (1981) (theatrical recording)
Hřbitov pro cizince (1991) (TV movie)
Sense of Tumour (2024) (series)
Jana Preissová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Bratři Karamazovi (1981) (theatrical recording)
How to Get Dad Into Reform School (1978) (TV movie)
How to Pull Out a Whale's Tooth (1977) (TV movie)
Lubomír Lipský st.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Charleyova teta (1969) (theatrical recording)
Once Upon a Time, There Was a King... (1954)
Sváko Ragan (1976) (TV movie)
Jan Teplý st.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
The Ear (1970)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Josef Somr
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Hana Talpová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Men About Town (1969)
Larks on a String (1969)
Dařbuján a Pandrhola (1959)
Petr Nárožný
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
To nejlepší z Rangers-Plavců 1967-1973 I. (2013) (music video)
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Rudolf Hrušínský ml.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Elementary School (1991)
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Hráči (1983) (theatrical recording)
Zdeněk Řehoř
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Today for the Last Time (1958)
Jan Skopeček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Higher Principle (1960)
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Vlastimil Fišar
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Přišel na večeři (1981) (theatrical recording)
Alexandr Dumas starší (1970) (series)
Nina Divíšková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Příběhy obyčejného šílenství (2009) (theatrical recording)
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Podivné odpoledne Dr. Zvonka Burkeho (1991) (theatrical recording)
Ladislav Trojan
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Run, Waiter, Run! (1980)
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Blboun (2001) (theatrical recording)
Miloslav Štibich
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Secluded, Near Woods (1976)
Miloslav Homola
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
An Uncertain Season (1987)
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Pavel Hejlík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Why? (1987)
Who's That Soldier? (1987)
Poslední návrat (1982) (TV movie)