Rust–Eater Bisco
Screenplay:
Sadayuki MuraiCinematography:
Tsubasa TakagiCast:
Ryōta Suzuki, Natsuki Hanae, Shirō Saitō, Kenjirō Tsuda, Reina Kondou, Miyu Tomita, Minori Suzuki, Tetsu Inada, Yu Wakabayashi, Miyuki Hara, Satoi Shibuya, Akira Sekine, Naoya Nakanishi, Ryousuke Hara (more)VOD (1)
Plots(1)
Bisco and Jabi continue their journey through Touhoku in search of Sabikui, the Rust-Eater, a mushroom said to cleanse away any rust. Milo also realizes that if he could cure his sister, Pawoo, if he had this Rust-Eater. Meanwhile, the governor of Imihama, Kurokawa, burns with an unusual obsession with killing Bisco. (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Ryōta Suzuki
Japan
Best series:
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Natsuki Hanae
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Shirō Saitō
Japan
Best series:
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Kenjirō Tsuda
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Reina Kondou
Japan
Best series:
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
Horimiya (2021) (series)
Miyu Tomita
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Minori Suzuki
Japan
Best series:
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Pluto (2023) (series)
Ascendance of a Bookworm (2019) (series)
Tetsu Inada
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Yu Wakabayashi
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Miyuki Hara
Japan
Best series:
Ushio and Tora (1992) (series)
Sailor Moon (1992) (series)
The Unwanted Undead Adventurer (2024) (series)
Satoi Shibuya
Japan
Best series:
NieR:Automata Ver1.1a (2023) (series)
The Rising of the Shield Hero (2018) (series)
Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid (2017) (series)
Akira Sekine
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Laid-Back Camp (2018) (series)
My Dress-Up Darling (2022) (series)
Naoya Nakanishi
Japan
Best series:
Goblin Slayer (2018) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (2007) (series)
Hjóka (2012) (series)
Ryousuke Hara
Japan
Best series:
Mob Psycho 100 (2016) (series)
Summer Time Rendering (2022) (series)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012) (series)
Sayaka Kikuchi
Japan
Best series:
My Daemon (2023) (series)
Sword Art Online (2012) (series)
Teasing Master Takagi-san (2018) (series)
Sayumi Watabe
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Horimiya (2021) (series)
Fruits Basket (2019) (series)
Shoya Ishige
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Yūsuke Hoshino
Japan
Best series:
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012) (series)
Kengan Ashura (2019) (series)
Ragna Crimson (2023) (series)